Home > Celebrity > S > Sean Young

Sean Young

Sean Young

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mary Sean Young

Birth Date :

November 20, 1959

Birth Place :

Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Spouse :

Robert Lujan (24-Nov-90 - 29-Apr-02)

Claim to fame :

As Rachael in "Blade Runner" (1982)

Latest News


Sean Young Shares Her Side of the Story After Post-Oscars Party Arrest

February 28, 2012 02:17:05 GMT

maintains her innocence in an alleged scuffle with a security guard at the official post-Oscars party that led to her Sunday, February 26 night arrest. The morning after she was placed under citizen's arrest, the 52-year-old actress shares her side of the story and demands an apology from the Academy.
...

Sean Young Conducts TV Interview With Her Bunny

November 19, 2010 06:55:31 GMT

Quirky movie star had the presenters and crew of news show "Access Hollywood" scratching their heads on Thursday morning, November 18 when she showed up for an interview with her pet bunny.
...

Picture Gallery


Sean Young in The US Premiere of Diana - sean-young-premiere-diana-01 Sean Young in The US Premiere of Diana - sean-young-premiere-diana-02 Sean Young in The US Premiere of Diana - sean-young-premiere-diana-03 Sean Young Arrives for The Late Show with David Letterman - sean-young-late-show-with-david-letterman-01 Sean Young in Hollywood Collector's Show Spring 2010 - wenn2821339 Ryan Merriman stars as Kyle and Sean Young stars as Brenda Stratford in Epix's Attack of the 50 Foot Cheerleader (2012) Sean Young stars as Brenda Stratford and Mercy Malick stars as Sophia Long in Epix's Attack of the 50 Foot Cheerleader (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter