Home > Celebrity > S > Sean Young > Sean Young Awards

Sean Young Awards

Sean Young

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mary Sean Young

Birth Date :

November 20, 1959

Birth Place :

Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rachael in "Blade Runner" (1982)

Razzie Awards


1996

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Actress for Dr. Jekyll and Ms. Hyde (1995)

1996

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Screen Couple for Dr. Jekyll and Ms. Hyde (1995)
shared with Tim Daly

1995

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actress for Even Cowgirls Get the Blues (1992)

1993

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Actress for Love Crimes (1992)

1993

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actress for Once Upon a Crime... (1992)

1992

Won Razzie Award
category Worst Actress for A Kiss Before Dying (1991)

1992

Won Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actress for A Kiss Before Dying (1991)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sean Young Pictures


Hollywood Collector's Show Spring 2010
Sean Young Arrives for The Late Show with David Letterman
The US Premiere of Diana
The US Premiere of Diana
The US Premiere of Diana