Home > Celebrity > S > Sean Young > Sean Young Filmography

Sean Young Filmography

Sean Young

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mary Sean Young

Birth Date :

November 20, 1959

Birth Place :

Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rachael in "Blade Runner" (1982)
Kickback InfoKickback (2015)


Fragments from Olympus: The Vision of Nikola Tesla (2014)
stars as Dorothy Skerrit


M.A.R.R.A (2014)
stars as Zoe


Star Trek: Renegades (2014) - TM
stars as Dr. Lucien


Police State (2014)


Random Encounters (2013)
stars as Terri preston


My Man Is a Loser InfoMy Man Is a Loser (2013)


My Trip Back to the Dark Side (2013)
stars as Actress


Jug Face (2013)
stars as Loriss


Gingerclown InfoGingerclown (2013)
stars as Nelly the Spiderwoman


Complicity (2013)
stars as Cynthia Tapple Ph D.


Crazy Town (2013)
stars as Momma


Send No Flowers (2013)
stars as Toni


The Black Dove (2012)
stars as Bonnie Williams


Attack of the 50 Foot Cheerleader InfoAttack of the 50 Foot Cheerleader (2012)
stars as Brenda Stratford


The Young and the Restless InfoThe Young and the Restless (2010) - TV
stars as Meggie McClaine / Meggie


The Republic (2010) - TM
stars as Martha Alden


Signal Lost (2009)
stars as Linda Wright


Haunted Echoes (2008) - VI
stars as Laura Dykstra


Parasomnia (2008)
stars as Madeline Volpe


The Man Who Came Back InfoThe Man Who Came Back (2008)
stars as Kate


Dating in LA (2007)
stars as Brenda


Jesse Stone: Sea Change (2007) - TM
stars as Sybil Martin


The Drop InfoThe Drop (2006)
stars as Ivy


The Garden (2006)
stars as Miss Grace Chapman


Living the Dream (2006)
stars as Brenda


A Job to Kill For (2006) - TM
stars as Jennifer Kamplan


Ghosts Never Sleep (2005)
stars as Rebecca


Third Man Out (2005) - TM
stars as Ann Rutka


Headspace (2005)
stars as Mother


Home for the Holidays (2005)
stars as Martha McCarthy


Esenin (2005) - TV
stars as Isadora Duncan (qv)


Until the Night (2004)
stars as Cosma


In the Shadow of the Cobra (2004)
stars as Samantha


A Killer Within (2004)
stars as Rebecca 'Becky' Terrill


Russians in the City of Angels (2003) - TV
stars as Rachael Somov


Kingpin (2003) - TV
stars as Lorelei Klein


Before I Say Goodbye (2003) - TM
stars as Nell MacDermott Cauliff


1st to Die (2003) - TM
stars as Joanna Wade


The King and Queen of Moonlight Bay (2003) - TM
stars as Sandy Bateman


Third Watch (2002) - TV
stars as Nancy


Threat of Exposure (2002)
stars as Dr. Daryl Sheleigh


The House Next Door (2002)
stars as Monica


Aftermath (2002)
stars as Rachel Anderson


Night Class (2001)
stars as Claire Sherwood


Mockingbird Don't Sing (2001)
stars as Dr. Judy Bingham


Sugar & Spice (2001)
stars as Mrs. Hill


The Amati Girls (2000)
stars as Christine


Poor White Trash (2000)
stars as Linda Bronco


Secret Cutting (2000)
stars as Joyce Cottrell


Special Delivery (1999)


The Cowboy and the Movie Star (1998) - TM
stars as Sean Livingston


Out of Control (1998)
stars as Lena


Motel Blue (1997)
stars as Lana Hawking


Blade Runner (1997) - VI
stars as Rachael (voice)


Men (1997)
stars as Stella James


The Invader (1997)
stars as Annie Nilssen


Exception to the Rule (1997)
stars as Angela Bayer


Evil Has a Face (1996) - TM
stars as Gwen McGerrall


The Proprietor (1996)
stars as Virginia Kelly/'Call me French' - Sally


Everything to Gain (1996) - TM
stars as Mallory Ashton Jordan Keswick


Dr. Jekyll and Ms. Hyde (1995)
stars as Helen Hyde


Mirage (1995)
stars as Jennifer Gale


Bolt (1994)
stars as Patty Deerheart


Ace Ventura: Pet Detective (1994)
stars as Lt. Lois Einhorn


Witness to the Execution (1994) - TM
stars as Jessica Traynor


Model by Day (1994) - TM
stars as Mercedes


Fatal Instinct (1993)
stars as Lola Cain


Even Cowgirls Get the Blues (1993)
stars as Marie Barth


Once Upon a Crime... (1992)
stars as Phoebe


Love Crimes (1992)
stars as Dana Greenway


Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me (1992)
stars as Twinkle


Sketch Artist (1992) - TM
stars as Rayanne Whitfield


Blue Ice (1992)
stars as Stacy Mansdorf


Forever (1992)
stars as Mary Miles Minter


A Kiss Before Dying (1991)
stars as Ellen/Dorothy Carlsson


Fire Birds (1990)
stars as Billie Lee Guthrie


Cousins (1989)
stars as Tish Kozinski


The Boost (1988)
stars as Linda Brown


Wall Street (1987)
stars as Kate Gekko


Arena Brains (1987)
stars as Artist at Party


No Way Out (1987)
stars as Susan Atwell


Blood & Orchids (1986) - TM
stars as Leonore Bergman


Tender Is the Night (1985) - TV
stars as Rosemary Hoyt


Baby: Secret of the Lost Legend (1985)
stars as Susan Matthews-Loomis


Dune (1984)
stars as Chani


Young Doctors in Love (1982)
stars as Dr. Stephanie Brody


Blade Runner (1982)
stars as Rachael


Stripes (1981)
stars as Louise


Jane Austen in Manhattan (1980)
stars as Ariadne Charlton


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Alicia Keys
Keep A Child Alive's 11th Annual Black Ball - Red Carpet Arrivals
Oct 30, 2014
Nick Jonas, Jonas Brothers
Nick Jonas Exits Nemo Gym
Oct 30, 2014
Lady GaGa
Lady GaGa Returns to Her Hotel
Oct 30, 2014
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Performing Live on Good Morning America
Oct 30, 2014
John Legend
John Legend Performs as Part of His All of Me Tour
Oct 30, 2014
Lena Dunham
Lena Dunham Signs Copies of Her Book Not That Kind of Girl
Oct 29, 2014
Anne Hathaway, Matthew McConaughey, Jessica Chastain
UK Premiere of Interstellar - Arrivals
Oct 29, 2014