Home > Celebrity > S > Scott Bakula > Scott Bakula Awards

Scott Bakula Awards

Scott Bakula

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Scott Stewart Bakula

Birth Date :

October 09, 1954

Birth Place :

St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Sam Beckett in TV series "Quantum Leap" (1989)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2004

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actor in a Television Series for Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) (TV)

2003

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actor in a Television Series for Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) (TV)

2002

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actor in a Television Series for Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) (TV)

Emmy Awards


2013

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie for Behind the Candelabra (2013) (TV Movie)

1993

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series for Quantum Leap (1989) (TV)

1992

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series for Quantum Leap (1989) (TV)

1991

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series for Quantum Leap (1989) (TV)

1990

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series for Quantum Leap (1989) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


1993

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama for Quantum Leap (1989) (TV)

1992

Won Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama for Quantum Leap (1989) (TV)

1991

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama for Quantum Leap (1989) (TV)

Viewers for Quality Television Awards


1994

Won Viewers for Quality Television Award
category Specialty Player for Murphy Brown (1988) (TV)

1993

Won Viewers for Quality Television Award
category Best Actor in a Quality Drama Series for Quantum Leap (1989) (TV)

1992

Won Viewers for Quality Television Award
category Best Actor in a Quality Drama Series for Quantum Leap (1989) (TV)

1991

Won Viewers for Quality Television Award
category Best Actor in a Quality Drama Series for Quantum Leap (1989) (TV)

1990

Won Viewers for Quality Television Award
category Best Actor in a Quality Drama Series for Quantum Leap (1989) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Scott Bakula Pictures


HBO's Annual Primetime Emmy Awards Post Award Reception
The 2012 Saturn Awards
The 2012 Saturn Awards
The 2011 Critics Choice Television Awards Luncheon - Red Carpet
HBO's Annual Primetime Emmy Awards Post Award Reception
Variety and Women in Film Pre-Emmy Event Presented by Yoplait Greek
Variety and Women in Film Pre-Emmy Event Presented by Yoplait Greek
Variety and Women in Film Pre-Emmy Event Presented by Yoplait Greek
The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals