Home > Celebrity > S > Scott Bakula

Scott Bakula

Scott Bakula

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Scott Stewart Bakula

Birth Date :

October 09, 1954

Birth Place :

St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Spouse :

Krista Neumann (1981 - 1995), Chelsea Field (actress, since 1996)

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Sam Beckett in TV series "Quantum Leap" (1989)

Latest News


Scott Bakula and Zoe McLellan Cast on 'NCIS: New Orleans'

February 04, 2014 02:54:50 GMT

"" is quickly filling the series regular roles with the casting of and Zoe McLellan. Golden Globe-winning actor Bakula was earlier cast on Monday, January 3, landing a lead role as NCIS Special Agent Pride.
...

'Chuck Versus the Living Dead' Preview: Dad Returns

May 11, 2010 02:58:35 GMT

makes a return to "" next week as Stephen J. Bartowski aka Chuck's dad. After his last dream, Chuck asks Morgan to help him on a side mission. Their investigation becomes complicated when Stephen J. Bartowski returns and learns that Chuck downloaded the Intersect 2.0. Luckily, Chuck's father may be able to help his son.
...

Picture Gallery


Scott Bakula in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - field-bakula-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Scott Bakula in HBO's Annual Primetime Emmy Awards Post Award Reception - scott-bakula-primetime-emmy-awards-post-award-reception-01 Scott Bakula in HBO's Annual Primetime Emmy Awards Post Award Reception - scott-bakula-primetime-emmy-awards-post-award-reception-02 Scott Bakula in Variety and Women in Film Pre-Emmy Event Presented by Yoplait Greek - scott-bakula-variety-women-in-film-pre-emmy-event-03 Scott Bakula in Variety and Women in Film Pre-Emmy Event Presented by Yoplait Greek - scott-bakula-variety-women-in-film-pre-emmy-event-01 Scott Bakula in Variety and Women in Film Pre-Emmy Event Presented by Yoplait Greek - scott-bakula-variety-women-in-film-pre-emmy-event-02 Scott Bakula in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Press Room - weintraub-bakula-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-press-room-02 Scott Bakula in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Press Room - scott-bakula-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-press-room-02 Scott Bakula in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Press Room - weintraub-bakula-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-press-room-01 Scott Bakula in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Press Room - scott-bakula-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-press-room-01 Scott Bakula in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - field-bakula-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-03 Scott Bakula in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - field-bakula-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-02 Scott Bakula in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - field-bakula-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-01 Scott Bakula in The 2012 Saturn Awards - scott-bakula-2012-saturn-awards-02 Scott Bakula in The 2012 Saturn Awards - scott-bakula-2012-saturn-awards-01 Scott Bakula in The 2011 Critics Choice Television Awards Luncheon - Red Carpet - scott-bakula-2011-critics-choice-television-awards-01 Scott Bakula in The 2011 Critics Choice Television Awards Luncheon - Red Carpet - scott-bakula-2011-critics-choice-television-awards-02 Scott Bakula in The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals - wenn3187009 Scott Bakula in The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals - wenn3186639 Scott Bakula in The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals - sag_arrivals_24_wenn3186460 Scott Bakula in The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals - sag_arrivals_01_wenn3186437 Scott Bakula in The 62nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - wenn5533422 Scott Bakula stars as Brian Shepard in Warner Bros. Pictures' The Informant! (2009) Scott Bakula, Joel McHale and Matt Damon in Warner Bros. Pictures' The Informant! (2009) Joel McHale stars as Robert Herndon and Scott Bakula stars as Brian Shepard in Warner Bros. Pictures' The Informant! (2009) Matt Damon stars as Mark Whitacre and Scott Bakula stars as Brian Shepard in Warner Bros. Pictures' The Informant! (2009) Scott Bakula stars as Brian Shepard in Warner Bros. Pictures' The Informant! (2009) Scott Bakula stars as Brian Shepard and Joel McHale stars as Robert Herndon in Warner Bros. Pictures' The Informant! (2009) Scott Bakula, Joel McHale and Matt Damon in Warner Bros. Pictures' The Informant! (2009) Scott Bakula stars as Bob Black and Matt Damon stars as Scott Thorson in HBO Films' Behind the Candelabra (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter