Home > Celebrity > S > Scott Bakula > Scott Bakula Filmography

Scott Bakula Filmography

Scott Bakula

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Scott Stewart Bakula

Birth Date :

October 09, 1954

Birth Place :

St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Sam Beckett in TV series "Quantum Leap" (1989)
NCIS: New Orleans InfoNCIS: New Orleans (2014) - TV
stars as Special Agent Dwayne Pride


Me Him Her InfoMe Him Her (2014)
stars as Mr. Ehrlick


Elsa & Fred InfoElsa & Fred (2014)
stars as Conservative banker


Geography Club (2013)
stars as Carl Land


Behind the Candelabra InfoBehind the Candelabra (2013)
stars as Bob Black


Snap InfoSnap (2013)
stars as Kevin


Table for Three (2012) - TM
stars as Robert Morton


Desperate Housewives InfoDesperate Housewives (2012) - TV
stars as Trip Weston


Source Code InfoSource Code (2011)
stars as Colter's Father (voice)


Chuck InfoChuck (2009) - TV
stars as Steve Bartowski / Steven Bartowski


The Informant! InfoThe Informant! (2009)
stars as Brian Shepherd


Men of a Certain Age InfoMen of a Certain Age (2009) - TV
stars as Terry Elliott


State of the Union (2008) - TV aka Tracey Ullman's State of the Union
stars as Chris Fulbright


Blue Smoke (2007) - TM aka Nora Roberts' Blue Smoke
stars as John Minger


The New Adventures of Old Christine InfoThe New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) - TV
stars as Jeff 'Papa Jeff' Hunter


Star Trek: Legacy (2006) - VG
stars as Captain Jonathan Archer (voice)


The Ticket InfoThe Ticket (2003)
stars as Dunniger


What Girls Learn (2001) - TM
stars as Nick


Life as a House (2001)
stars as Officer Kurt Walker


Enterprise (2001) - TV aka Star Trek: Enterprise
stars as Captain Jonathan Archer


Role of a Lifetime (2001)
stars as Bobby


Late Boomers (2001) - TM
stars as Teddy Barnett


A Girl Thing (2001) - TV
stars as Paul Morgan


The Trial of Old Drum (2000) - TM
stars as George Graham Vest


Father Can't Cope (2000) - TM
stars as Wes Harrison


Papa's Angels (2000) - TM
stars as Grins Jenkins


Above Suspicion (2000)
stars as James Stockton


Luminarias (2000)
stars as Joseph


In the Name of the People (2000) - TM
stars as John Burke


American Beauty (1999)
stars as Jim Olmeyer


Mean Streak (1999) - TM
stars as Det. Lou Mattoni


NetForce (1999) - TM
stars as Alex Michaels


Major League: Back to the Minors (1998) aka Major League III
stars as Gus Cantrell


Cats Don't Dance (1997)
stars as Danny


Mr. & Mrs. Smith (1996) - TV
stars as Mr. Smith


The Bachelor's Baby (1996) - TM aka Here Comes the Son
stars as Jake Henry


The Invaders (1995) - TM
stars as Nolan Wood


Lord of Illusions (1995) aka Clive Barker's Lord of Illusions
stars as Harry D'Amour


My Family (1995) aka My Family, Mi Familia
stars as David


Color of Night (1994)
stars as Dr. Bob Moore


A Passion to Kill (1994) aka Rules of Obsession
stars as David


Dream On (1994) - TV
stars as Aaron Hernick, Kidnapper #1


Nowhere to Hide (1994) - TM
stars as Kevin Nicholas


Murphy Brown (1993) - TV
stars as Peter Hunt


For Goodness Sake (1993)
stars as Henry


Mercy Mission: The Rescue of Flight 771 (1993) - TM
stars as Jay Parkins


In the Shadow of a Killer (1992) - TM
stars as Det. David Mitchell


Necessary Roughness (1991)
stars as Paul Blake


Sibling Rivalry (1990)
stars as Harry Turner


Quantum Leap (1989) - TV aka Genesis
stars as Dr. Sam Beckett


Eisenhower & Lutz (1988) - TV
stars as Barnett M. 'Bud' Lutz Jr


Matlock (1987) - TV
stars as Jed Palmer


The Last Fling (1987) - TM
stars as Drew


Designing Women (1986) - TV
stars as Dr. Theodore 'Ted' Shively


Gung Ho (1986) - TV
stars as Hunt Stevenson


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ashlee Simpson, Evan Ross
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross Go Shopping
Dec 19, 2014
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Spotted Out in Beverly Hills
Dec 19, 2014
Meghan Trainor
103.5 KISS FM's Jingle Ball 2014 - Arrivals
Dec 18, 2014
Jennifer Lopez
2014 People Magazine Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Dec 18, 2014
Shawn Mendes
103.5 KISS FM's Jingle Ball 2014 - Performances
Dec 18, 2014
Rihanna
Rihanna Attends A Photoshoot with Fans
Dec 18, 2014
Vince Vaughn
True Detective Filming
Dec 18, 2014