Home > Celebrity > S > Scott Bakula > Scott Bakula Profile

Scott Bakula Profile

Scott Bakula

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Scott Stewart Bakula

Birth Date :

October 09, 1954

Birth Place :

St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Sam Beckett in TV series "Quantum Leap" (1989)

Scott Bakula Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Dr. Sam Beckett in TV series "Quantum Leap" (1989)

Scott Bakula Personal Fact


Birth Name

Scott Stewart Bakula

Birth Date

October 09, 1954

Birth Place

St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Kirkwood High School in Kirkwood, Missouri, in 1973
  • Attended University of Kansas

Scott Bakula Family


Father

Stewart J. Bakula

Mother

Sally

Spouse

Krista Neumann (1981 - 1995), Chelsea Field (actress, since 1996)

Son

Cody (b. 1991, adopted), Wil (b. 1995), Owen (b. 1999)

Daughter

Chelsy (b. 1984)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Scott Bakula Pictures


The 2011 Critics Choice Television Awards Luncheon - Red Carpet
2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Press Room
The 2012 Saturn Awards
The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals
HBO's Annual Primetime Emmy Awards Post Award Reception
Variety and Women in Film Pre-Emmy Event Presented by Yoplait Greek
The 2011 Critics Choice Television Awards Luncheon - Red Carpet
2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Press Room
The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals