Home > Celebrity > S > Sarah Ramos > Sarah Ramos Awards

Sarah Ramos Awards

Sarah Ramos

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sarah Emily Ramos

Birth Date :

May 21, 1991

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Patty Pryor in TV series "American Dreams" (2002-2005)

ALMA Awards


2012

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Favorite TV Actress Supporting Role

2011

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Favorite TV Actress - Supporting Role for Parenthood (2010) (TV)

Young Artist Awards


2005

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Supporting Young Actress for American Dreams (2002) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Young Actress Age Ten or Younger for American Dreams (2002) (TV)

2003

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Ensemble in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) for American Dreams (2002) (TV)
shared with Ethan Dampf; Vanessa Lengies; Brittany Snow
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sarah Ramos Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of The To Do List
Los Angeles Premiere of The To Do List
The 12th Annual Teen Choice Awards 2010
Los Angeles Premiere of The To Do List