Home > Celebrity > S > Sarah Brown > Sarah Brown Filmography

Sarah Brown Filmography

Sarah Brown

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sarah Joy Brown

Birth Date :

February 18, 1975

Birth Place :

Eureka, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Carly Corinthos/ Claudia Zacchara in Daytime series "General Hospital" (1996-2009)
The Lamp (2011)
stars as Deb


Days of Our Lives InfoDays of Our Lives (2011) - TV
stars as Madison James


The Bold and the Beautiful InfoThe Bold and the Beautiful (2009) - TV aka Belleza y poder (Spanish title)
stars as Agnes Jones / Sandy Sommers


Betrayals (2007) - TM aka It Was One of Us
stars as Emily Winstead


The Closer InfoThe Closer (2007) - TV
stars as Kristen Shafer


Company Man (2007) - TM
stars as Laura Brooks


A.M.P.E.D. (2007) - TM
stars as Katerina Cabrera


Big Momma's House 2 InfoBig Momma's House 2 (2006)
stars as Constance


Cold Case InfoCold Case (2005) - TV
stars as Josie Sutton


Heart of the Beholder (2005)
stars as Diane Howard


As the World Turns InfoAs the World Turns (2004) - TV
stars as Julia Larrabee Jackson


The Perfect Husband: The Laci Peterson Story (2004) - TM
stars as Kate Vignatti


Without a Trace InfoWithout a Trace (2003) - TV aka W.A.T
stars as Katherine Michaels


10-8: Officers on Duty (2003) - TV aka 10-8
stars as Astrid


Mysterious Ways (2001) - TV
stars as Emma Shepard


Hostile Force (1997) - TM aka The Heist
stars as Rachel


General Hospital InfoGeneral Hospital (1996) - TV
stars as Claudia Zacchara


Power Rangers Zeo (1996) - TV aka ZeoRangers
stars as Heather


V.R. Troopers (1994) - TV aka Saban's V.R. Troopers
stars as Kaitlin Star


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Madonna
Madonna Greets Fans
Mar 01, 2015
Lily James
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Cinderella - Arrivals
Mar 01, 2015
Jennifer Lawrence
Celebrities Leaving Locanda Verde Restaurant
Feb 28, 2015
Madonna
Madonna Leaving Annabel's Nightclub
Feb 27, 2015
Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Spotted Leaving Her Office
Feb 27, 2015
Lady GaGa
Lady GaGa Spotted Leaving Her Home
Feb 27, 2015
Amanda Seyfried
Amanda Seyfried Having Lunch with Friends
Feb 26, 2015