Home > Celebrity > S > Sarah Brown > Sarah Brown Awards

Sarah Brown Awards

Sarah Brown

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sarah Joy Brown

Birth Date :

February 18, 1975

Birth Place :

Eureka, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Carly Corinthos/ Claudia Zacchara in Daytime series "General Hospital" (1996-2009)

Daytime Emmy Awards


2000

Won Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for General Hospita (1963) (TV)

1999

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series for General Hospita (1963) (TV)

1998

Won Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series for General Hospita (1963) (TV)

1997

Won Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series for General Hospita (1963) (TV)

Soap Opera Digest Awards


2001

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Favorite Couple for General Hospita (1963) (TV)
shared with Maurice Benard

2000

Won Soap Opera Digest Award
category Favorite Actress for General Hospita (1963) (TV)

1998

Won Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Younger Leading Actress for General Hospita (1963) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sarah Brown Pictures


"Max Payne" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals
"X-Men Origins: Wolverine" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"All About Steve" World Premiere - Arrivals
"X-Men Origins: Wolverine" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"All About Steve" World Premiere - Arrivals
36th Annual Daytime EMMY Awards - Arrivals