Home > Celebrity > S > Sarah Brown

Sarah Brown

Sarah Brown

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sarah Joy Brown

Birth Date :

February 18, 1975

Birth Place :

Eureka, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Carly Corinthos/ Claudia Zacchara in Daytime series "General Hospital" (1996-2009)

Latest News


Nominees of Daytime Emmys Announced

May 13, 2010 06:41:19 GMT

Long-running U.S. soap opera "" is leading the charge for this year's Daytime Emmy Awards after landing a whopping 18 nominations. The series, which " star joined for a brief stint last year, will face off against ", which garnered a total of 16 nods, for Outstanding Drama Series.
...

Picture Gallery


Sarah Brown in 36th Annual Daytime EMMY Awards - Arrivals - ALO-083337 Sarah Brown in "All About Steve" World Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-088729 Sarah Brown in "All About Steve" World Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-088730 Sarah Brown in "X-Men Origins: Wolverine" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-068305 Sarah Brown in "X-Men Origins: Wolverine" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-087493 Sarah Brown in "X-Men Origins: Wolverine" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-087495 Sarah Brown in "Max Payne" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-028818
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter