Home > Celebrity > S > Samantha Morton > Samantha Morton Filmography

Samantha Morton Filmography

Samantha Morton

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Samantha-Jane Morton

Birth Date :

May 13, 1977

Birth Place :

Nottingham, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Hattie in "Sweet and Lowdown" (1999)
Magik InfoMagik (2016)
stars as Lucia (voice)


The Last Panthers (2015) - TV
stars as Naomi


Miss Julie InfoMiss Julie (2014)
stars as Kristin


Decoding Annie Parker InfoDecoding Annie Parker (2013)
stars as Anne Parker


The Harvest InfoThe Harvest (2013)
stars as Katherine


Angels & Ghosts (2013)
stars as Amber Crick (voice)


Cosmopolis InfoCosmopolis (2012)
stars as Vija Kinsky


John Carter InfoJohn Carter (2012)
stars as Sola


The Messenger (2009) InfoThe Messenger (2009) (2009)
stars as Olivia Pitterson


Expired InfoExpired (2008)
stars as Claire


Mister Lonely InfoMister Lonely (2008)
stars as Marilyn Monroe


Synecdoche, New York InfoSynecdoche, New York (2008)
stars as Hazel


The Daisy Chain (2008)
stars as Martha Conroy


Elizabeth: The Golden Age InfoElizabeth: The Golden Age (2007) aka Elizabeth - L'age d'or (France)
stars as Mary Stuart


Control InfoControl (2007)
stars as Deborah Curtis


Longford (2006) - TM
stars as Myra Hindley


Free Jimmy (2006)
stars as Sonia (voice)


Lassie (2005)
stars as Sarah Carraclough


River Queen (2005)
stars as Sarah O'Brien


The Libertine InfoThe Libertine (2004)
stars as Elizabeth Barry


Enduring Love InfoEnduring Love (2004)
stars as Claire


Code 46 InfoCode 46 (2003)
stars as Maria Gonzales


Max and Ruby (2002) - TV
stars as Ruby (voice)


In America (2002)
stars as Sarah


Minority Report (2002)
stars as Agatha


Morvern Callar (2002)
stars as Morvern Callar


Eden (2001)
stars as Sam


Pandaemonium (2000)
stars as Sara Coleridge


Sweet and Lowdown (1999)
stars as Hattie


Dreaming of Joseph Lees (1999)
stars as Eva


Jesus' Son (1999)
stars as Michelle


The Last Yellow (1999)
stars as Jackie


Jane Eyre (1997) - TM
stars as Jane Eyre


Under the Skin (1997)
stars as Iris Kelly


This Is the Sea (1997)
stars as Hazel Stokes


The History of Tom Jones, a Foundling (1997) - TV
stars as Sophia Western


Emma (1996) - TM
stars as Harriet Smith


The Future Lasts a Long Time (1996)
stars as May


Band of Gold (1995) - TV
stars as Tracy Richards


The Token King (1993) - TM
stars as Vicky


Soldier Soldier (1991) - TV
stars as Clare Anderson


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

The Rock
Los Angeles Premiere of San Andreas
May 26, 2015
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Out and About in The West Village
May 26, 2015
George Clooney
Japan Premiere of Tomorrowland
May 25, 2015
Kevin Hart
Kevin Hart Hosts After Concert Party
May 25, 2015
Hugh Grant
Roland Garros - The 2015 French Open
May 24, 2015
Victoria Justice
Victoria Justice Spends Her Memorial Day Weekend
May 24, 2015
Michael Fassbender
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Macbeth - Premiere
May 23, 2015