Home > Celebrity > S > Samantha Morton > Samantha Morton Profile

Samantha Morton Profile

Samantha Morton

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Samantha-Jane Morton

Birth Date :

May 13, 1977

Birth Place :

Nottingham, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Hattie in "Sweet and Lowdown" (1999)

Samantha Morton Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Hattie in "Sweet and Lowdown" (1999)

Samantha Morton Personal Fact


Birth Name

Samantha-Jane Morton

Birth Date

May 13, 1977

Birth Place

Nottingham, England, UK

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Central Junior Television Workshop, Nottingham, UK in 1990
  • Attended The West Bridgford Comprehensive School, Nottingham, UK

Samantha Morton Family


Father

Peter Morton

Mother

Pamela Morton

Relation

Hans Matheson (actor, 1995-1997), Charlie Creed-Miles (actor), Harry Holm (filmmaker, engaged since 13-May-06)

Daughter

Esme Creed-Miles (b. 5-Feb-00), Edie (b. 4-Jan-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Samantha Morton Pictures


The UK Film Premiere of 'Mr. Nice'
9th Annual Critics Choice Awards
The Queen London Premiere - Arrivals
The 19th Annual IFP Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals