Home > Celebrity > R > Ryan O'Neal > Ryan O'Neal Profile

Ryan O'Neal Profile

Ryan O'Neal

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Charles Patrick Ryan O'Neal Jr.

Birth Date :

April 20, 1941

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Oliver Barrett IV in "Love Story" (1970)

Ryan O'Neal Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Oliver Barrett IV in "Love Story" (1970)

Ryan O'Neal Personal Fact


Birth Name

Charles Patrick Ryan O'Neal Jr.

Birth Date

April 20, 1941

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Munich American High School in Munich, Germany, in 1959
  • Attended University High School, LA, California

Ryan O'Neal Family


Father

Charles O'Neal

Mother

Patricia (nee O'Callaghan)

Brother

Kevin O'Neal (actor/screenwriter, b. 26-Mar-45)

Spouse

Joanna Cook Moore (actress, 3-Ap-63 - Feb-1967), Leigh Taylor-Young (actress, 28-Feb-67 - 1973)

Relation

Ursula Andress (actress), Diana Ross (singer), Bianca Jagger, Farrah Fawcett (actress, 1980 - 1997, 2001 - her death)

Son

Patrick O'Neal (actor, b. 14-Sep-67), Griffin O'Neal (actor, b. 28-Oct-64), Redmond O'Neal (b. 30-Jan-85)

Daughter

Tatum O'Neal (actress, b. 5-Nov-63)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ryan O'Neal Pictures


LACMA 2012 Art + Film Gala - Arrivals
25th Anniversary Genesis Awards - Arrivals
The TV Land Awards 2010
The Share Boomtown Gala 2010
"Farrah's Story" World Premiere - Arrivals
"Malibu's Most Wanted" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Ryan O'Neal Leaving An Event
Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Runaways'
61st Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards