Home > Celebrity > R > Ryan O'Neal > Ryan O'Neal Filmography

Ryan O'Neal Filmography

Ryan O'Neal

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Charles Patrick Ryan O'Neal Jr.

Birth Date :

April 20, 1941

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Oliver Barrett IV in "Love Story" (1970)
Knight of Cups InfoKnight of Cups (2013)


Slumber Party Slaughter (2012)
stars as William O'Toole


90210 Info90210 (2010) - TV
stars as Spence Montgomery


Waste Land (2007)
stars as Gabriel


Bones InfoBones (2006) - TV
stars as Max Keenan / Father Toby Coulter


Malibu's Most Wanted InfoMalibu's Most Wanted (2003)
stars as Bill Gluckman


Miss Match (2003) - TV
stars as Jerry Fox


People I Know (2002)
stars as Cary Launer


Epoch (2001) - TM
stars as Allen Lysander


Bull (2000) - TV
stars as Robert Roberts Jr.


The List (2000)
stars as Richard Miller


Gentleman B. (2000) aka "The Gentleman Bandit"
stars as Phil - Bank Manager


Coming Soon (1999)
stars as Dick


Zero Effect (1998)
stars as Gregory Stark


An Alan Smithee Film: Burn Hollywood Burn (1997)
stars as James Edmunds


Hacks (1997) aka "The Big Twist"
stars as Dr. Applefield


Faithful (1996)
stars as Jack Connor


1776 (1992) - TM
stars as Jeremy Proctor


The Man Upstairs (1992) - TM
stars as Mooney Polaski


Good Sports (1991) - TV
stars as Bobby Tannen


Small Sacrifices (1989) - TM
stars as Lew Lewiston


Chances Are (1989)
stars as Philip Train


Sam Found Out: A Triple Play (1988) - TM aka "Liza Minnelli in Sam Found Out: A Triple Play"
stars as Pimp


Tough Guys Don't Dance (1987)
stars as Tim Madden


Fever Pitch (1985)
stars as Steve Taggart


Irreconcilable Differences (1984)
stars as Albert Brodsky


Partners (1982)
stars as Sgt. Benson


So Fine (1981)
stars as Bobby Fine


Green Ice (1981)
stars as Joseph Wiley


The Main Event (1979)
stars as Eddie 'Kid Natural' Scanlon


The Driver (1978)
stars as The Driver


Oliver's Story (1978)
stars as Oliver Barrett IV


A Bridge Too Far (1977)
stars as Brig. Gen. James M. Gavin


Nickelodeon (1976)
stars as Leo Harrigan


Barry Lyndon (1975)
stars as Barry Lyndon / Redmond Barry


The Thief Who Came to Dinner (1973)
stars as Webster


Paper Moon (1973)
stars as Moses Pray


What's Up, Doc? (1972)
stars as Dr. Howard Bannister


Wild Rovers (1971)
stars as Frank Post


Love Hate Love (1971) - TM
stars as Russ Emery


Love Story (1970)
stars as Oliver Barrett IV


The Games (1970)
stars as Scott Reynolds


The Big Bounce (1969)
stars as Jack Ryan


Under the Yum Yum Tree (1969) - TM
stars as Mike


European Eye (1968) - TM
stars as Ingersoll


Peyton Place (1964) - TV
stars as Rodney Harrington


Empire InfoEmpire (1962) - TV
stars as Tal Garrett


This Rugged Land (1962)


Westinghouse Playhouse (1961) - TV
stars as Larry


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Christopher Plummer
Christopher Plummer Hand and Footprint Ceremony
Mar 27, 2015
Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Fallon Waxworks
Mar 27, 2015
Kate Middleton
Kate Middleton Shows Off Her Baby Bump on A Visit to South London with Prince William
Mar 27, 2015
Sienna Miller
Sienna Miller's Caricature Portrait Unveiling
Mar 27, 2015
Katy Perry
World Premiere of EPIX's Katy Perry: The Prismatic World Tour - Arrivals
Mar 26, 2015
Kim Kardashian, North West
Kim Kardashian Is Back to Black Hair
Mar 26, 2015
Lockhart Brownlie, Bryan Gaw, Mark Greenberg, Khasan Brailsford, Tracy Shibata, Loriel Hennington
World Premiere of EPIX's Katy Perry: The PrismLoriel Henatic World Tour - Arrivals
Mar 26, 2015