Home > Celebrity > R > Ryan O'Neal > Ryan O'Neal Awards

Ryan O'Neal Awards

Ryan O'Neal

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Charles Patrick Ryan O'Neal Jr.

Birth Date :

April 20, 1941

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Oliver Barrett IV in "Love Story" (1970)

Academy Awards, USA


1971

Got nomination for Oscar
category Best Actor in a Leading Role for Love Story (1970)

David di Donatello Awards


1971

Won David Award
category Best Foreign Actor (Migliore Attore Straniero) for Love Story (1970)

Golden Apple Awards


1981

Won Sour Apple


Golden Globes, USA


1974

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Motion Picture Actor - Musical/Comedy for Paper Moon (1973)

1971

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Motion Picture Actor - Drama for Love Story (1970)

Laurel Awards


1971

Won Golden Laurel
category Best Dramatic Performance, Male for Love Story (1970)

Razzie Awards


2005

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Razzie Loser of Our First 25 Years

1999

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Actor for An Alan Smithee Film: Burn Hollywood Burn (1997)

1990

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Actor of the Decade for Fever Pitch (1985), Partners (1982), So Fine (1981), Tough Guys Don't Dance (1987)

1988

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Actor for Tough Guys Don't Dance (1987)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ryan O'Neal Pictures


The Share Boomtown Gala 2010
LACMA 2012 Art + Film Gala - Arrivals
"Malibu's Most Wanted" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
61st Annual Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The Share Boomtown Gala 2010
The Share Boomtown Gala 2010
"Farrah's Story" World Premiere - Arrivals
Ryan O'Neal Leaving Madeo Restaurant on Beverly Boulevard
Ryan O'Neal Leaving An Event