Home > Celebrity > R > Ryan O'Neal

Ryan O'Neal

Ryan O'Neal

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Charles Patrick Ryan O'Neal Jr.

Birth Date :

April 20, 1941

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Spouse :

Joanna Cook Moore (actress, 3-Ap-63 - Feb-1967), Leigh Taylor-Young (actress, 28-Feb-67 - 1973)

Claim to fame :

As Oliver Barrett IV in "Love Story" (1970)

Picture Gallery


Ryan O'Neal in LACMA 2012 Art + Film Gala - Arrivals - ryan-o-neal-lacma-2012-01
Ryan O'Neal in 25th Anniversary Genesis Awards - Arrivals - ryan-o-neal-25th-anniversary-genesis-awards-02
Ryan O'Neal in 25th Anniversary Genesis Awards - Arrivals - ryan-o-neal-25th-anniversary-genesis-awards-01
Ryan O'Neal Leaving An Event - ryan-o-neal-leaving-an-event-01
Ryan O'Neal Leaving An Event - ryan-o-neal-leaving-an-event-03
Ryan O'Neal Leaving An Event - ryan-o-neal-leaving-an-event-02

Filmography


2013 : Knight of Cups
2012 : Slumber Party Slaughter
2010 : 90210 (TV)
2007 : Waste Land
2006 : Bones (TV)
2003 : Malibu's Most Wanted
2003 : Miss Match (TV)
2002 : People I Know
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links