Home > Celebrity > R > Rupert Grint > Rupert Grint Awards

Rupert Grint Awards

Rupert Grint

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Rupert Alexander Lloyd Grint

Birth Date :

August 24, 1988

Birth Place :

Watton-at-Stone, England

Claim to fame :

As Ron Weasley in "Harry Potter" series

Empire Awards, UK


2006

Won Empire Outstanding Contribution to British Cinema Award
for The Harry Potter Films
shared with Daniel Radcliffe; Emma Watson

2002

Got nomination for Empire Award
category Best Debut for Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001)
shared with Daniel Radcliffe; Emma Watson

MTV Movie Awards


2012

Won MTV Movie Award
category Best Cast for Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II
shared with Daniel Radcliffe, Emma Watson, Tom Felton

2012

Got nomination for MTV Movie Awards
category Best Kiss for "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows, Part 2"
shared with Emma Watson

2011

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Fight for Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I (2010)
shared with Daniel Radcliffe, Emma Watson

2006

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best On-Screen Team for Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)
shared with Daniel Radcliffe & Emma Watson

National Movie Awards, UK


2010

Got nomination for National Movie Award
category Performance of the Year for Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009)

NewNowNext Awards


2014

Got nomination for NewNowNext Award
category Best New Broadway Lead Actor for "It's Only a Play"

People's Choice Awards, USA


2012

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Movie Star Under 25

2010

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite On-Screen Team for Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009)
shared with Daniel Radcliffe; Emma Watson

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards


2003

Got nomination for PFCS Award
category Best Acting Ensemble for Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)
shared with Daniel Radcliffe; Emma Watson; Kenneth Branagh

Satellite Awards


2002

Won Satellite Special Achievement Award
category Outstanding New Talent for Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001)

Scream Awards


2011

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II (2011)

2009

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009)

Young Artist Awards


2002

Won Young Artist Award
category Most Promising Young Newcomer for Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001)

2002

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Ensemble in a Feature Film for Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001)
shared with Emma Watson; Tom Felton
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rupert Grint Pictures


WhatsOnStage Awards 2014
World Premiere of Postman Pat
V Festival - Day One
Rupert Grint Hosts A Meet and Greet
63rd Berlin International Film Festival - The Necessary Death of Charlie Countryman Photocall
WhatsOnStage Awards 2014
World Premiere of Postman Pat
Rupert Grint Hosts A Meet and Greet
63rd Berlin International Film Festival - The Necessary Death of Charlie Countryman Photocall