Home > Celebrity > R > Rupert Grint > Rupert Grint Profile

Rupert Grint Profile

Rupert Grint

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Rupert Alexander Lloyd Grint

Birth Date :

August 24, 1988

Birth Place :

Watton-at-Stone, England

Claim to fame :

As Ron Weasley in "Harry Potter" series

Rupert Grint Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Ron Weasley in "Harry Potter" series

Rupert Grint Personal Fact


Birth Name

Rupert Alexander Lloyd Grint

Birth Date

August 24, 1988

Birth Place

Watton-at-Stone, England

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Top Hat Stage and Screen School in Hertfordshire, England
  • Attended Richard Hale School in Hertford, Hertfordshire, England

Rupert Grint Family


Father

Nigel Grint

Mother

Jo Parsons

Brother

James (b. 1990)

Sister

Georgina (b. 1993), Samantha (b. 1996), Charlotte (b. 1999)

Relation

Georgia Groome (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rupert Grint Pictures


2011 Teen Choice Awards
World Premiere of Postman Pat
Rupert Grint Hosts A Meet and Greet
Rupert Grint Hosts A Meet and Greet
63rd Berlin International Film Festival - The Necessary Death of Charlie Countryman Photocall
63rd Berlin International Film Festival - The Necessary Death of Charlie Countryman Photocall
63rd Berlin International Film Festival - The Necessary Death of Charlie Countryman Photocall
World Premiere of Postman Pat
V Festival - Day One