Home > Celebrity > R > Rupert Grint > Rupert Grint Filmography

Rupert Grint Filmography

Rupert Grint

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Rupert Alexander Lloyd Grint

Birth Date :

August 24, 1988

Birth Place :

Watton-at-Stone, England

Claim to fame :

As Ron Weasley in "Harry Potter" series
Underdogs InfoUnderdogs (2015) aka "Metegol"
stars as Amadeo (voice) (version: English)


Enemy of Man InfoEnemy of Man (2014)
stars as Rosse


Postman Pat: The Movie InfoPostman Pat: The Movie (2014) aka "Postman Pat: The Movie - You Know You're the One"
stars as Josh (voice)


CBGB InfoCBGB (2013)
stars as Cheetah Chrome


Charlie Countryman InfoCharlie Countryman (2013) aka "The Necessary Death of Charlie Countryman"
stars as Carl


Into the White InfoInto the White (2012)
stars as Gunner Robert Smith


The Drummer (2012) InfoThe Drummer (2012) (2012)
stars as Stan Shapiro


Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II InfoHarry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II (2011)
stars as Ron Weasley


Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I InfoHarry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I (2010)
stars as Ron Weasley


Wild Target InfoWild Target (2009)
stars as Tony


Cherrybomb InfoCherrybomb (2009)
stars as Malachy


Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince InfoHarry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009)
stars as Ron Weasley


Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix InfoHarry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007)
stars as Ron Weasley


The Children's Party at the Palace (2006) - TM
stars as Ron Weasley


Driving Lessons InfoDriving Lessons (2006)
stars as Ben Marshall


Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire InfoHarry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)
stars as Ron Weasley


Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban InfoHarry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004) aka Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban: The IMAX Experience
stars as Ron Weasley


Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)
stars as Ron Weasley


Thunderpants (2002) aka Donderbroek (Netherlands)
stars as Alan A. Allen


Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001) aka Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone
stars as Ron Weasley


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015
Trey Songz
Filming A Video for That's My Best Friend
Jul 26, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation UK Premiere
Jul 25, 2015
Avril Lavigne
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Opening Ceremony
Jul 25, 2015
Carly Rae Jepsen
Carly Rae Jepsen Seen at BBC Studios
Jul 24, 2015
Andy Grammer
Andy Grammer Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 24, 2015