Home > Celebrity > R > Ruben Santiago-Hudson

Ruben Santiago-Hudson

Ruben Santiago-Hudson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, writer, producer

Birth Name :

Ruben Santiago Jr.

Birth Date :

November 24, 1956

Birth Place :

Lackawanna, New York, USA

Spouse :

Jeannie Brittan

Claim to fame :

As Freddie Cobbs in TV Movie "Lackawanna Blues" (2005)

Filmography


2015 : Public Morals (TV)
2013 : Low Winter Sun (TV)
2009 : The Invention of Lying
2009 : Castle (TV)
2008 : Long Island Confidential
2007 : Mr. Brooks
2007 : Honeydripper
2007 : American Gangster
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Similar Celebrities