Home > Celebrity > R > Ruben Santiago-Hudson > Ruben Santiago-Hudson Profile

Ruben Santiago-Hudson Profile

Ruben Santiago-Hudson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, writer, producer

Birth Name :

Ruben Santiago Jr.

Birth Date :

November 24, 1956

Birth Place :

Lackawanna, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Freddie Cobbs in TV Movie "Lackawanna Blues" (2005)

Ruben Santiago-Hudson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, writer, producer

Popular for

As Freddie Cobbs in TV Movie "Lackawanna Blues" (2005)

Ruben Santiago-Hudson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ruben Santiago Jr.

Birth Date

November 24, 1956

Birth Place

Lackawanna, New York, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Binghamton University
  • Graduated from Wayne State University

Ruben Santiago-Hudson Family


Father

Ruben Santiago

Mother

Alean Hudson

Spouse

Jeannie Brittan

Son

Broderick, Ruben Santiago III, Trey (twin)

Daughter

Lily Rachel (twin)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ruben Santiago-Hudson Pictures


New York Premiere of Selma - Red Carpet Arrivals
New York Premiere of Selma - Red Carpet Arrivals