Home > Celebrity > R > Ruben Santiago-Hudson > Ruben Santiago-Hudson Filmography

Ruben Santiago-Hudson Filmography

Ruben Santiago-Hudson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, writer, producer

Birth Name :

Ruben Santiago Jr.

Birth Date :

November 24, 1956

Birth Place :

Lackawanna, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Freddie Cobbs in TV Movie "Lackawanna Blues" (2005)
Public Morals InfoPublic Morals (2015) - TV
stars as Lt. King


Low Winter Sun InfoLow Winter Sun (2013) - TV
stars as Charles Dawson


The Invention of Lying InfoThe Invention of Lying (2009)
stars as Landlord


Castle InfoCastle (2009) - TV
stars as Roy Montgomery


Long Island Confidential (2008) - TM
stars as Calvin Burke


Mr. Brooks InfoMr. Brooks (2007)
stars as Hawkins


Honeydripper (2007)
stars as Stokely


American Gangster InfoAmerican Gangster (2007)
stars as Doc


Brother's Shadow (2006)
stars as Manny Botero


Lackawanna Blues (2005) - TM
stars as Freddie Cobbs


Their Eyes Were Watching God (2005) - TM aka Oprah Winfrey Presents Their Eyes Were Watching God
stars as Joe Starks


Winning Girls Through Psychic Mind Control (2002)
stars as Samuel Menendez


Little John (2002) - TM
stars as Steven


The Red Sneakers (2002) - TM
stars as Uncle Joe


All My Children InfoAll My Children (2001) - TV aka All My Children: The Summer of Seduction
stars as Dr. Zeke McMillan #1


Domestic Disturbance (2001)
stars as Sgt. Edgar Stevens


American Tragedy (2000) - TM
stars as Christopher Darden


Shaft (2000) aka Shaft - Noch Fragen? (Germany)
stars as Jimmy Groves


The Inspector General (2000) - TM


A Gut Feeling (1999)


The Hunt for the Unicorn Killer (1999) - TM
stars as Det. Newhouse


Early Edition (1999) - TV
stars as Emmett Brown


Rear Window (1998) - TM
stars as Antonio Fredericks


Michael Hayes (1997) - TV
stars as Eddie Diaz


The Devil's Advocate (1997) aka Devil's Advocate
stars as Leamon Heath


Spawn (1997) - TV aka Todd McFarlane's Spawn
stars as Jess Chapel


White Lies (1996)
stars as Bum #2


Gargoyles (1995) - TV
stars as Gabriel


The Return of Hunter (1995) - TM aka The Return of Hunter: Everyone Walks in L.A.
stars as Det. Stan Lewis


Solomon & Sheba (1995) - TM
stars as Tamrin


Blown Away (1994)
stars as Blanket


Bleeding Hearts (1994) aka Fatal Destiny
stars as Todd


NYPD Blue (1994) - TV
stars as Otis


New York Undercover (1994) - TV aka Uptown Undercover
stars as Johnny


Which Way Home (1991) - TM
stars as Jim Waters


Law & Order InfoLaw & Order (1990) - TV
stars as Mr. Winters


Dear John (1990) - TV aka Dear John USA
stars as Curtis


Coming to America (1988) aka Prince in New York
stars as Street Hustler


Another World (1964) - TV aka Another World: Bay City
stars as Billy Cooper #1


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Statham
Spy European Premiere
May 27, 2015
Dean Winters
Scenes From The Set of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2
May 27, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Headlining at The Barrowlands Ballroom
May 27, 2015
The Rock
Los Angeles Premiere of San Andreas
May 26, 2015
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Out and About in The West Village
May 26, 2015
George Clooney
Japan Premiere of Tomorrowland
May 25, 2015
Kevin Hart
Kevin Hart Hosts After Concert Party
May 25, 2015