Home > Celebrity > R > Roselyn Sanchez

Roselyn Sanchez

Roselyn Sanchez

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Roselyn Sanchez Rodriguez

Birth Date :

April 02, 1973

Birth Place :

San Juan, Puerto Rico

Spouse :

Gary Stretch (actor, 9-Aug-98 - 2001), Eric Winter (actor, since 29-Nov-08)

Claim to fame :

As Isabella Molina in "Rush Hour 2" (2001)

Latest News


Miss USA Co-Host Roselyn Sanchez Quits Following Donald Trump's Anti-Immigrant Speech

June 26, 2015 08:12:24 GMT

After Univision decided to sever ties with Miss USA organization following 's racist remarks about Mexican, announced on Thursday, June 25, that she stepped down as Miss USA co-host. The Latin beauty took to Facebook to express her inconvenience to Trump's speech.
...

Jennifer Lopez, Roselyn Sanchez, Becky G Glitter Red Carpet of Billboard Latin Music Awards

May 01, 2015 01:55:32 GMT

Music beauties stepped out to attend the 2015 Billboard Latin Music Awards held at Bank United Center in Miami, Florida on Thursday night, April 30. Among those who shone on the red carpet were , and .
...

Picture Gallery


Roselyn Sanchez in 2015 Billboard Latin Music Awards - Arrivals - roselyn-sanchez-2015-billboard-latin-music-awards-02 Roselyn Sanchez in 2015 Billboard Latin Music Awards - Arrivals - roselyn-sanchez-2015-billboard-latin-music-awards-01 Roselyn Sanchez in 2014 People Magazine Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals - sanchez-winter-2014-people-magazine-awards-01 Roselyn Sanchez in 2014 People Magazine Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals - roselyn-sanchez-2014-people-magazine-awards-02 Roselyn Sanchez in 2014 People Magazine Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals - roselyn-sanchez-2014-people-magazine-awards-01 Roselyn Sanchez in 2014 Latin Grammy Awards - Arrivals - winter-sanchez-2014-latin-grammy-awards-01 Roselyn Sanchez in 2014 Latin Grammy Awards - Arrivals - roselyn-sanchez-2014-latin-grammy-awards-01 Roselyn Sanchez in Latin Billboard Awards 2014 - Arrivals - roselyn-sanchez-latin-billboard-awards-2014-01 Roselyn Sanchez in Latin Billboard Awards 2014 - Arrivals - roselyn-sanchez-latin-billboard-awards-2014-02 Roselyn Sanchez in Latin Billboard Awards 2014 - Arrivals - roselyn-sanchez-latin-billboard-awards-2014-03 Roselyn Sanchez in Latin Billboard Awards 2014 - Arrivals - roselyn-sanchez-latin-billboard-awards-2014-04 Roselyn Sanchez in The Latin Grammys 2013 - roselyn-sanchez-latin-grammys-2013-01 Roselyn Sanchez in The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards - roselyn-sanchez-2013-nclr-alma-awards-01 Roselyn Sanchez in The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards - roselyn-sanchez-2013-nclr-alma-awards-02 Roselyn Sanchez in The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards - roselyn-sanchez-2013-nclr-alma-awards-03 Roselyn Sanchez in The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards - roselyn-sanchez-2013-nclr-alma-awards-04 Roselyn Sanchez in The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards - roselyn-sanchez-2013-nclr-alma-awards-05 Roselyn Sanchez in The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards - roselyn-sanchez-2013-nclr-alma-awards-06 Roselyn Sanchez in The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards - roselyn-sanchez-2013-nclr-alma-awards-07 Roselyn Sanchez in The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards - roselyn-sanchez-2013-nclr-alma-awards-08 Roselyn Sanchez in The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards - roselyn-sanchez-2013-nclr-alma-awards-09 Roselyn Sanchez in The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards - roselyn-sanchez-2013-nclr-alma-awards-10 Roselyn Sanchez in The 2013 Do Something Awards - roselyn-sanchez-2013-do-something-awards-04 Roselyn Sanchez in The 2013 Do Something Awards - roselyn-sanchez-2013-do-something-awards-05 Roselyn Sanchez in The 2013 Do Something Awards - roselyn-sanchez-2013-do-something-awards-06 Roselyn Sanchez in The 2013 Do Something Awards - roselyn-sanchez-2013-do-something-awards-07 Roselyn Sanchez in The 2013 Do Something Awards - roselyn-sanchez-2013-do-something-awards-08 Anton Pardoe stars as The Narrator and Roselyn Sanchez stars as Porphyria in Unified Pictures' The Perfect Sleep (2009) Roselyn Sanchez stars as Porphyria in Unified Pictures' The Perfect Sleep (2009) Peter J. Lucas stars as Ivan and Roselyn Sanchez stars as Porphyria in Unified Pictures' The Perfect Sleep (2009) Roselyn Sanchez stars as Porphyria in Unified Pictures' The Perfect Sleep (2009) Roselyn Sanchez stars as Porphyria in Unified Pictures' The Perfect Sleep (2009) Roselyn Sanchez stars as Porphyria and Anton Pardoe stars as The Narrator in Unified Pictures' The Perfect Sleep (2009) Roselyn Sanchez stars as Porphyria in Unified Pictures' The Perfect Sleep (2009) Roselyn Sanchez stars as Porphyria in Unified Pictures' The Perfect Sleep (2009) Roselyn Sanchez in Relativity Media's Act of Valor (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter