Home > Celebrity > R > Roselyn Sanchez > Roselyn Sanchez Profile

Roselyn Sanchez Profile

Roselyn Sanchez

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Roselyn Sanchez Rodriguez

Birth Date :

April 02, 1973

Birth Place :

San Juan, Puerto Rico

Claim to fame :

As Isabella Molina in "Rush Hour 2" (2001)

Roselyn Sanchez Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Isabella Molina in "Rush Hour 2" (2001)

Roselyn Sanchez Personal Fact


Birth Name

Roselyn Sanchez Rodriguez

Birth Date

April 02, 1973

Birth Place

San Juan, Puerto Rico

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

Puerto Rican

Education

  • Attended University of Puerto Rico, studied marketing
  • Attended Colegio Espiritu Santo in San Juan, Puerto Rico

Roselyn Sanchez Family


Spouse

Gary Stretch (actor, 9-Aug-98 - 2001), Eric Winter (actor, since 29-Nov-08)

Relation

Victor Manuelle (salsa singer)

Daughter

Sebella Rose Winter (b. 4-Jan-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Roselyn Sanchez Pictures


The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards
Latin Billboard Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards
The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards
The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards
The 2013 Do Something Awards
The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards
The 2013 Do Something Awards
The Latin Grammys 2013