Home > Celebrity > R > Roselyn Sanchez > Roselyn Sanchez Filmography

Roselyn Sanchez Filmography

Roselyn Sanchez

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Roselyn Sanchez Rodriguez

Birth Date :

April 02, 1973

Birth Place :

San Juan, Puerto Rico

Claim to fame :

As Isabella Molina in "Rush Hour 2" (2001)
Devious Maids InfoDevious Maids (2013) - TV
stars as Carmen Verde


Act of Valor InfoAct of Valor (2012)
stars as Morales


Venus & Vegas InfoVenus & Vegas (2010)
stars as Kristen


The Perfect Sleep InfoThe Perfect Sleep (2009)
stars as Porphyria


The Game Plan InfoThe Game Plan (2007)
stars as Monique


Rush Hour 3 InfoRush Hour 3 (2007)
stars as Isabella Molina


Yellow InfoYellow (2006)
stars as Amaryllis Campos


Edison (2005)
stars as Maria


State Property 2 (2005)
stars as D.A.


Shooting Gallery (2005) - VI
stars as Jezebel Black


Cayo (2005)
stars as Young Julia


Kojak (2005) - TV
stars as ADA Carmen Warrick


Without a Trace InfoWithout a Trace (2005) - TV aka W.A.T
stars as Elena Delgado


Underclassman InfoUnderclassman (2005)
stars as Karen Lopez


Larceny (2004)
stars as 2004


Dragnet (2003) - TV aka L.A. Dragnet
stars as Det. Elana Macias


Angel (2003)
stars as Emperatriz Rodriguez


Chasing Papi InfoChasing Papi (2003)
stars as Lorena


Basic InfoBasic (2003) aka Formation extrême (Canada: French title)
stars as Nunez


Miss Miami (2002) - TM aka Miami Jonez


Boat Trip (2002)
stars as Gabriella


Nightstalker (2002)
stars as Gabriella Martinez


Rush Hour 2 (2001)
stars as Isabella Molina


Ryan Caulfield: Year One (1999) - TV
stars as Kim Veras


Held Up (1999)
stars as Trina


Fame L.A. (1997) - TV
stars as Lili Arguelo


As the World Turns InfoAs the World Turns (1996) - TV
stars as Pilar Domingo #1


Captain Ron (1992)
stars as Island Girl


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ludacris
Ludacris Hosts Fight Weekend Parties
May 03, 2015
Prince of Cambridge, Prince William
Prince William and Prince George Arrive at St. Mary's Hospital
May 02, 2015
Justin Bieber
Justin Bieber Hosts A Pre-Fight Party
May 02, 2015
Kate Middleton, Princess of Cambridge, Prince William
Kate Middleton and Prince William Leave St. Mary's Hospital with Their Baby Daughter
May 02, 2015
Travis Barker, Blink-182
Travis Barker Hosts A Fight After Party
May 02, 2015
Jamie Foxx
Jamie Foxx Hosts An Evening at The Bank Nightclub
May 02, 2015
Lady GaGa
Lady GaGa Shows Off Her Huge Engagement Ring
May 01, 2015