Home > Celebrity > R > Romola Garai > Romola Garai Awards

Romola Garai Awards

Romola Garai

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Romola Sadie Garai

Birth Date :

August 06, 1982

Birth Place :

Hong Kong, British Crown Colony

Claim to fame :

As Katey Miller in "Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights" (2004)

Australian Film Institute


2005

Got nomination for AFI Award
category Best Lead Actress in Television for Mary Bryant (2005) (mini)

British Independent Film Awards


2004

Got nomination for British Independent Film Award
category Best Supporting Actor/Actress for Inside I'm Dancing (2004)

2003

Got nomination for British Independent Film Award
category Most Promising Newcomer for I Capture the Castle (2003)

Critics' Choice Television Awards


2013

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Actress in a Movie or Mini-Series for The Hour (2011) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


2012

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-series or Motion Picture Made for Television for The Hour (2011) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-series or Motion Picture Made for Television for Emma (2009) (TV)

Logie Awards


2006

Got nomination for Silver Logie
category Most Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series for Mary Bryant (2005) (TV)

London Critics Circle Film Awards


2005

Won ALFS Award
category British Supporting Actress of the Year for Inside I'm Dancing (2004)

Lumiere Awards, France


2008

Got nomination for Lumiere Award
category Female Newcomer for Angel (2007)

National Board of Review, USA


2002

Won NBR Award
category Best Acting by an Ensemble for Nicholas Nickleby (2002)
shared with Nathan Lane; Tom Courtenay; Alan Cumming

Satellite Awards


2012

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television for The Crimson Petal and the White (2012) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Romola Garai Pictures


Vanity Fair Screening
Vanity Fair Screening
Vanity Fair Screening
Vanity Fair Screening
Vanity Fair Screening
The Olivier Awards 2013 - Arrivals
Vanity Fair Screening
Vanity Fair Screening
Vanity Fair Screening