Home > Celebrity > R > Romola Garai > Romola Garai Filmography

Romola Garai Filmography

Romola Garai

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Romola Sadie Garai

Birth Date :

August 06, 1982

Birth Place :

Hong Kong, British Crown Colony

Claim to fame :

As Katey Miller in "Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights" (2004)
Suffragette InfoSuffragette (2014)
stars as Alice


Legacy (2013) InfoLegacy (2013) (2013)
stars as Anna


Having You (2013)
stars as Camilla


The Last Days on Mars InfoThe Last Days on Mars (2013)
stars as Rebecca Lane


Whitelands (2012)
stars as Jen


One Day InfoOne Day (2011)
stars as Sylvie


The Hour InfoThe Hour (2011) - TV
stars as Bel Rowley


The Crimson Petal and the White (2011) - TV
stars as Sugar


Babysitting (2011)
stars as Maggie


Junkhearts (2011)
stars as Christine


Emma (2009) - TV
stars as Emma Woodhouse


Glorious 39 InfoGlorious 39 (2009)
stars as Anne Keyes


Flying Into Love (2009)
stars as Jackie Kennedy


King Lear (2008) - TM
stars as Cordelia


The Other Man InfoThe Other Man (2008)
stars as Abigail


Running for River (2007)
stars as Blair


Angel (2007) aka The Real Life of Angel Deverell (UK)
stars as Angel Deverell


Atonement InfoAtonement (2007) aka Reviens-moi (France)
stars as Briony - 18 years old


Renaissance InfoRenaissance (2006)
stars as Ilona Tasuiev (voice)


Scoop InfoScoop (2006)
stars as Vivian


Amazing Grace InfoAmazing Grace (2006)


As You Like It InfoAs You Like It (2006)
stars as Celia/Aliena


Midsummer Dream (2005)
stars as Helena (voice: English version)


Mary Bryant (2005) - TV
stars as Mary Bryant


Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights InfoDirty Dancing: Havana Nights (2004) aka Dirty Dancing 2
stars as Katey Miller


Vanity Fair InfoVanity Fair (2004)
stars as Amelia Sedley


Inside I'm Dancing (2004) aka Rory O'Shea Was Here
stars as Siobhan


I Capture the Castle (2003)
stars as Cassandra Mortmain


Nicholas Nickleby (2002)
stars as Kate Nickleby


Daniel Deronda (2002) - TM
stars as Gwendolen Harleth


Perfect (2001) - TM
stars as Charlotte


Attachments (2000) - TV
stars as Zoe Atkins


The Last of the Blonde Bombshells (2000) - TM
stars as Young Elizabeth


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015