Home > Celebrity > R > Romola Garai > Romola Garai Profile

Romola Garai Profile

Romola Garai

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Romola Sadie Garai

Birth Date :

August 06, 1982

Birth Place :

Hong Kong, British Crown Colony

Claim to fame :

As Katey Miller in "Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights" (2004)

Romola Garai Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Katey Miller in "Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights" (2004)

Romola Garai Personal Fact


Birth Name

Romola Sadie Garai

Birth Date

August 06, 1982

Birth Place

Hong Kong, British Crown Colony

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Blonde

Education

  • Attended Stonar School in Wiltshire
  • Attended the City of London School for Girls
  • Graduated from Queen Mary, University of London in 2008 with a degree in English Literature

Romola Garai Family


Father

Adrian Garai

Mother

Janet

Brother

Ralph

Sister

Rosie, Roxy

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Romola Garai Pictures


Vanity Fair Screening
Vanity Fair Screening
Vanity Fair Screening
Vanity Fair Screening
Vanity Fair Screening
Vanity Fair Screening
Vanity Fair Screening
The Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTA Awards) - Arrivals
Vanity Fair Screening