Home > Celebrity > R > Romany Malco

Romany Malco

Romany Malco

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Romany Malco, Jr.

Birth Date :

November 18, 1968

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jay in "The 40 Year Old Virgin" (2005)

Latest News


Video: 'No Ordinary Family' Star Confronts Cop for Pulling Gun on Him

March 10, 2011 09:23:46 GMT

has taped his verbal confrontation with a police woman in Hawthorne, California after she pulled a gun on him. In a video recorded using his phone, the actor playing George St. Cloud on ABC's "" can be seen asking the officer for her name and badge number, which she provides.
...

Picture Gallery


Romany Malco in Film Premiere of Think Like a Man Too - romany-malco-premiere-think-like-a-man-too-02 Romany Malco in Film Premiere of Think Like a Man Too - romany-malco-premiere-think-like-a-man-too-01 Romany Malco in Film Premiere of Think Like a Man Too - malco-hart-terrence-j-premiere-think-like-a-man-too-01 Romany Malco in Universal Pictures Premiere of Ride Along - romany-malco-premiere-ride-along-01 Romany Malco in The Last Vegas New York Premiere - turteltaub-malco-premiere-last-vegas-01 Romany Malco in The Last Vegas New York Premiere - malco-cent-premiere-last-vegas-01 Romany Malco in The Last Vegas New York Premiere - romany-malco-premiere-last-vegas-03 Romany Malco in The Last Vegas New York Premiere - romany-malco-premiere-last-vegas-02 Romany Malco in The Last Vegas New York Premiere - romany-malco-premiere-last-vegas-01 Romany Malco in CineVegas Film Festival 2009 Opening Red Carpet Event - wenn2455663 Romany Malco in "The Love Guru" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-019325 Romany Malco in "Baby Mama" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - SGY-000153 Romany Malco in "Baby Mama" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - AGM-008263 Romany Malco in The 40 Year Old Virgin World Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-002699 Romany Malco stars as Virgil in IndieVest Pictures' Saint John of Las Vegas (2009) Romany Malco stars as Virgil in IndieVest Pictures' Saint John of Las Vegas (2009) Romany Malco stars as Zeke in Screen Gems' Think Like a Man (2012) Jerry Ferrara stars as Dean and Romany Malco stars as Lonnie in CBS Films' Last Vegas (2013) Romany Malco stars as Lonnie in CBS Films' Last Vegas (2013) Romany Malco stars as Lonnie in CBS Films' Last Vegas (2013) Working girl Angie (AMY POEHLER) confides in doorman Oscar (ROMANY MALCO) in Universal Pictures' Baby Mama (2008) Romany Malco stars as Zeke and Meagan Good stars as Mya in Screen Gems' Think Like a Man (2012). Photo credit by Alan Markfiel. Romany Malco stars as Zeke in Screen Gems' Think Like a Man (2012). Photo credit by Alan Markfiel. Meagan Good, Romany Malco, Regina Hall, Gary Owen, Terrence J and Kevin Hart in Screen Gems' Think Like a Man (2012). Photo credit by Alan Markfield. Jerry Ferrara, Gary Owen, Terrence J, Michael Ealy and Romany Malco in Screen Gems' Think Like a Man (2012). Photo credit by Alan Markfiel. Kevin Hart, Gary Own, Michael Ealy, Terrence J, Romany Malco, Shannon Brown, Rasual Butler, Matt Barnes, Darren Collison and Ron Artest in Screen Gems' Think Like a Man (2012). Photo credit by Alan Markfield. Rosemarie DeWitt, Lucy Punch and Romany Malco in Millennium Entertainment's A Little Bit of Heaven (2012). Photo credit by Patti Perret. Kate Hudson, Romany Malco and Lucy Punch in Millennium Entertainment's A Little Bit of Heaven (2012). Photo credit by Patti Perret. Meagan Good, La La Vazquez and Romany Malco in Screen Gems' Think Like a Man (2012). Photo credit by Photo by Alan Markfield. Jerry Ferrara, Michael Ealy, Kevin Hart;,Terrence J;Gary Owen;Romany Malco in Screen Gem's Think Like a Man (2012). Photo credit by Alan Markfield. Michael Ealy, Kevin Hart, Gary Owen, Terrence J, Romany Malco and Jerry Ferrara in Screen Gems' Think Like a Man (2012). Photo credit by Alan Markfiel.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter