Home > Celebrity > R > Romany Malco > Romany Malco Filmography

Romany Malco Filmography

Romany Malco

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Romany Malco, Jr.

Birth Date :

November 18, 1968

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jay in "The 40 Year Old Virgin" (2005)
Blunt Talk InfoBlunt Talk (2015) - TV


The DUFF InfoThe DUFF (2015)
stars as Principal Buchanon


Think Like a Man Too InfoThink Like a Man Too (2014)
stars as Zeke


Keep It Together (2014) - TM
stars as Derek


Top Five InfoTop Five (2014)
stars as Benny Barnes


Real Husbands of Hollywood InfoReal Husbands of Hollywood (2013) - TV
stars as Romany Malco


Last Vegas InfoLast Vegas (2013)
stars as Lonnie


Think Like a Man InfoThink Like a Man (2012)
stars as Zeke


Let It Go (2012) - TM
stars as Jake Duffy


Unsupervised InfoUnsupervised (2012) - TV
stars as Darius (voice)


A Little Bit of Heaven InfoA Little Bit of Heaven (2011)
stars as Peter Cooper


The Good Wife InfoThe Good Wife (2011) - TV
stars as Justin Coyne


Funny or Die Presents... (2011) - TV
stars as Tijuana Jackson (segment "Tijuana Jackson: Life Coach")


Prison Logic: Tijuana Jackson (2011) - TV
stars as Tijuana Jackson


No Ordinary Family InfoNo Ordinary Family (2010) - TV
stars as George St. Cloud


Saint John of Las Vegas InfoSaint John of Las Vegas (2009)
stars as Virgil


Off Duty (2009) - TM
stars as Mike Roberts


The Love Guru InfoThe Love Guru (2008)
stars as Darren Roanoke


Baby Mama InfoBaby Mama (2008)
stars as Oscar


Blades of Glory InfoBlades of Glory (2007)
stars as Jesse


The Ex InfoThe Ex (2006) aka Fast Track
stars as Doctor Hakim Oliver


Weeds InfoWeeds (2005) - TV
stars as Conrad Shepard


The 40 Year Old Virgin InfoThe 40 Year Old Virgin (2005) aka The 40 Year-Old Virgin, aka The 40-Year-Old Virgin
stars as Jay


Churchill: The Hollywood Years (2004)
stars as Denzil Eisenhower


Death and Texas (2004)
stars as Ray Ray Ellis


White Boy (2002) aka Menace
stars as Mike Robinson


The Tuxedo (2002)
stars as Mitch


Too Legit: The MC Hammer Story (2001) - TM
stars as M.C. Hammer


Ticker (2001) aka The Other Side of the Law
stars as T.J.


The Chateau (2001)
stars as Allen 'Rex' Granville


Level 9 (2000) - TV
stars as Jerry Hooten


True Vinyl (2000)
stars as Nite Owl


Corrupt (1999)
stars as Snackbar Dude


Urban Menace (1999) - VI
stars as Syn


The Wrecking Crew (1999)
stars as Chewy


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015