Home > Celebrity > R > Romany Malco > Romany Malco Awards

Romany Malco Awards

Romany Malco

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Romany Malco, Jr.

Birth Date :

November 18, 1968

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jay in "The 40 Year Old Virgin" (2005)

Image Awards


2008

Got nomination for Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Weeds (2005) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Weeds (2005) (TV)

MTV Movie Awards


2006

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Breakthrough Performance for The 40 Year Old Virgin (2005)

2006

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best On-Screen Team for The 40 Year Old Virgin (2005)
shared with Steve Carell, Paul Rudd, Seth Rogen

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2007

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Weeds (2005) (TV)
shared with Martin Donovan, Alexander Gould, Allie Grant, Indigo, Justin Kirk, Andy Milder
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Romany Malco Pictures


The Last Vegas New York Premiere
The Last Vegas New York Premiere
The Last Vegas New York Premiere
Film Premiere of Think Like a Man Too
The 40 Year Old Virgin World Premiere - Arrivals
The Last Vegas New York Premiere
"Baby Mama" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
Universal Pictures Premiere of Ride Along
CineVegas Film Festival 2009 Opening Red Carpet Event