Home > Celebrity > R > Robert Downey Jr. > Robert Downey Jr. Profile

Robert Downey Jr. Profile

Robert Downey Jr.

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Robert John Downey Jr.

Birth Date :

April 04, 1965

Birth Place :

New York, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Charlie Chaplin in "Chaplin" (1992)

Robert Downey Jr. Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Charlie Chaplin in "Chaplin" (1992)

Robert Downey Jr. Personal Fact


Birth Name

Robert John Downey Jr.

Birth Date

April 04, 1965

Birth Place

New York, New York, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Perry House School in Chelsea, London, England
  • Attended Santa Monica High School in Santa Monica, California

Robert Downey Jr. Family


Father

Robert Downey Sr.

Mother

Elsie Ford

Sister

Allyson (older)

Spouse

Deborah Falconer (actress, 29-May-92 - 26-Apr-04), Susan Levin (producer, since 27-Aug-05)

Relation

Sarah Jessica Parker (actress, 1984-1991)

Son

Indio (b. 07-Sept-93), Exton Elias Downey (b. 07-Feb-12)

Daughter

Avri Roel Downey (b. 4-Nov-14)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Robert Downey Jr. Pictures


The 17th Annual Hollywood Film Awards
2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America and United Airlines
LACMA 2013 Art and Film Gala Honoring Martin Scorsese and David Hockney Presented by Gucci
LACMA 2013 Art and Film Gala Honoring Martin Scorsese and David Hockney Presented by Gucci
Celebrity Arrive for The Late Show with David Letterman
Celebrity for The Late Show with David Letterman
2014 Toronto International Film Festival - The Judge - Photocall
Iron Man 3 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Celebrity for The Late Show with David Letterman