Home > Celebrity > R > Robert De Niro > Robert De Niro Profile

Robert De Niro Profile

Robert De Niro

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Robert Mario De Niro Jr.

Birth Date :

August 17, 1943

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Bruce Pearson in "Bang the Drum Slowly" (1973)

Robert De Niro Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Bruce Pearson in "Bang the Drum Slowly" (1973)

Robert De Niro Personal Fact


Birth Name

Robert Mario De Niro Jr.

Birth Date

August 17, 1943

Birth Place

New York, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended the Little Red School House in New York

Robert De Niro Family


Father

Robert De Niro Sr.

Mother

Virginia Admiral

Spouse

Diahnne Abbott (actress, 1976 - 1988), Grace Hightower (since June 17, 1997)

Relation

Toukie Smith (model), Ashley Judd (actress)

Son

Raphael (actor), Aaron Kendrick (twin), Julian Henry (twin), Elliot (b. March 18, 1998)

Daughter

Drena (stepdaughter), Helen Grace

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Robert De Niro Pictures


Remembering The Artist Robert De Niro, Sr. New York Screening - Arrivals
26th Tokyo International Film Festival - The Family Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
26th Tokyo International Film Festival - The Family Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
2013 Tribeca Film Festival - Big Shot Premiere - Arrivals
2013 Tribeca Film Festival I Got Somethin' to Tell You Premiere - Arrivals
Photocall for Grudge Match
New York Premiere of The Family
26th Tokyo International Film Festival - The Family Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Spike TV's Don Rickles: One Night Only - Red Carpet Arrivals