Home > Celebrity > R > Robbie Amell > Robbie Amell Profile

Robbie Amell Profile

Robbie Amell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Robert Patrick Amell

Birth Date :

April 21, 1988

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Fred in "Scooby-Doo! The Mystery Begins" (2009) (TV Movie)

Robbie Amell Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Fred in "Scooby-Doo! The Mystery Begins" (2009) (TV Movie)

Robbie Amell Personal Fact


Birth Name

Robert Patrick Amell

Birth Date

April 21, 1988

Birth Place

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Graduated from Armour Heights Public School in 2000
  • Attended Canadian Studios Acting Academy
  • Graduated from Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute, Toronto in 2006

Robbie Amell Family


Father

Christopher Amell

Mother

Jennifer

Relation

Italia Ricci (actress, engaged)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Robbie Amell Pictures


Los Angeles Fan Screening of The DUFF - Red Carpet Arrivals
iHeartRadio Music Festival - Day 2
PaleyFEST Fall TV Preview - CW - The Tomorrow People
Los Angeles Fan Screening of The DUFF - Red Carpet Arrivals
PaleyFEST Fall TV Preview - CW - The Tomorrow People
Los Angeles Fan Screening of The DUFF - Red Carpet Arrivals
Robbie Amell Appears on CTV's The Marilyn Denis Show
CW, CBS and Showtime 2013 Summer TCA Party - Arrivals
Robbie Amell Appears on CTV's The Marilyn Denis Show