Home > Celebrity > R > Robbie Amell

Robbie Amell

Robbie Amell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Robert Patrick Amell

Birth Date :

April 21, 1988

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Fred in "Scooby-Doo! The Mystery Begins" (2009) (TV Movie)

Latest News


Robbie Amell Is Engaged to Italia Ricci

August 21, 2014 04:25:06 GMT

and are engaged. The star of "" announced the happy news on Instagram on Wednesday, August 20 by posting a photo of him kissing Italia. The photo was apparently taken during the proposal.
...

'The Flash' Finds Its Firestorm, 'Elementary' Casts Joan's New Nemesis

July 10, 2014 08:01:26 GMT

will bring the heat to "". The cousin of "" star is tapped in a recurring role as Ronnie Raymond or half of the Firestorm team. He will first appear in the third episode.
...

Celebrities Coming in Halloween Costumes at 'Megamind' World Premiere

November 01, 2010 03:35:40 GMT

DreamWorks has held the world premiere of "" on Saturday, October 30 at Mann's Chinese Theater in Los Angeles. As it was only a day away from Halloween, the studio arranged the event to be a kind of costume party as well.
...

Stars Gather at 'Edge of Darkness' Los Angeles Premiere

January 27, 2010 08:31:17 GMT

Promoting "", Warner Bros. Pictures has held a premiere of the film on Tuesday, January 26. Taking place at Grauman's Chinese Theatre in Hollywood, California, a lot of guests hit the black carpet which was rolled out in front of the building that night.
...

Picture Gallery


Robbie Amell in 2014 Children's Hospital Los Angeles' Gala: Noche De Ninos - Arrivals - robbie-amell-2014-noche-de-ninos-02 Robbie Amell in 2014 Children's Hospital Los Angeles' Gala: Noche De Ninos - Arrivals - robbie-amell-2014-noche-de-ninos-01 Robbie Amell in 2014 Children's Hospital Los Angeles' Gala: Noche De Ninos - Arrivals - amell-ricci-2014-noche-de-ninos-02 Robbie Amell in 2014 Children's Hospital Los Angeles' Gala: Noche De Ninos - Arrivals - amell-ricci-2014-noche-de-ninos-01 Robbie Amell in iHeartRadio Music Festival - Day 2 - robbie-amell-iheartradio-music-festival-2013-01 Robbie Amell in iHeartRadio Music Festival - Day 2 - robbie-amell-iheartradio-music-festival-2013-02 Robbie Amell in PaleyFEST Fall TV Preview - CW - The Tomorrow People - robbie-amell-paleyfest-fall-tv-preview-03 Robbie Amell in PaleyFEST Fall TV Preview - CW - The Tomorrow People - robbie-amell-paleyfest-fall-tv-preview-02 Robbie Amell in PaleyFEST Fall TV Preview - CW - The Tomorrow People - robbie-amell-paleyfest-fall-tv-preview-01 Robbie Amell in CW, CBS and Showtime 2013 Summer TCA Party - Arrivals - robbie-amell-2013-summer-tca-party-04 Robbie Amell in CW, CBS and Showtime 2013 Summer TCA Party - Arrivals - robbie-amell-2013-summer-tca-party-03 Robbie Amell in CW, CBS and Showtime 2013 Summer TCA Party - Arrivals - robbie-amell-2013-summer-tca-party-02 Robbie Amell in CW, CBS and Showtime 2013 Summer TCA Party - Arrivals - robbie-amell-2013-summer-tca-party-01 Robbie Amell in iHeartRadio Ultimate Pool Party - Arrivals - robbie-amell-iheartradio-ultimate-pool-party-04 Robbie Amell in iHeartRadio Ultimate Pool Party - Arrivals - robbie-amell-iheartradio-ultimate-pool-party-03 Robbie Amell in iHeartRadio Ultimate Pool Party - Arrivals - robbie-amell-iheartradio-ultimate-pool-party-02 Robbie Amell in iHeartRadio Ultimate Pool Party - Arrivals - robbie-amell-iheartradio-ultimate-pool-party-01 Robbie Amell in The CW Network's New York 2013 Upfront Presentation - robbie-amell-the-cw-2013-upfront-presentation-01 Robbie Amell in Closing Night Gala 2012 Outfest with Struck by Lightning Premiere - robbie-amell-closing-night-gala-2012-outfest-01 Robbie Amell in Closing Night Gala 2012 Outfest with Struck by Lightning Premiere - robbie-amell-closing-night-gala-2012-outfest-02 Robbie Amell in Closing Night Gala 2012 Outfest with Struck by Lightning Premiere - robbie-amell-closing-night-gala-2012-outfest-03 Robbie Amell in Closing Night Gala 2012 Outfest with Struck by Lightning Premiere - robbie-amell-closing-night-gala-2012-outfest-04 Robbie Amell in 2012 Tribeca Film Festival - Struck by Lightning - Arrivals - ricci-amell-2012-tribeca-film-festival-01 Robbie Amell in 2012 Tribeca Film Festival - Struck by Lightning - Arrivals - ricci-amell-2012-tribeca-film-festival-02 Robbie Amell in 2nd Annual Hollywood Rush Benefiting The Baby Dragon Fund - amell-ricci-2nd-annual-hollywood-rush-02 Poster of Hallmark Channel's The Hunters (2013) Robbie Amell, Alexa Vega and Victor Garber in Hallmark Channel's The Hunters (2013) Alexa Vega stars as Dylan Savini and Robbie Amell stars as Paxton Flynn in Hallmark Channel's The Hunters (2013) Keenan Tracey stars as Tripp Flynn and Robbie Amell stars as Paxton Flynn in Hallmark Channel's The Hunters (2013) Robbie Amell stars as Paxton Flynn in Hallmark Channel's The Hunters (2013) Alexa Vega, Keenan Tracey and Robbie Amell in Hallmark Channel's The Hunters (2013) Robbie Amell stars as Paxton Flynn in Hallmark Channel's The Hunters (2013) Keenan Tracey stars as Tripp Flynn and Robbie Amell stars as Paxton Flynn in Hallmark Channel's The Hunters (2013) Keenan Tracey, Alexa Vega and Robbie Amell in Hallmark Channel's The Hunters (2013) Alexa Vega, Robbie Amell and Keenan Tracey in Hallmark Channel's The Hunters (2013) Robbie Amell, Alexa Vega, Victor Garber and Keenan Tracey in Hallmark Channel's The Hunters (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter