Home > Celebrity > R > Rob Morrow > Rob Morrow Filmography

Rob Morrow Filmography

Rob Morrow

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Robert Alan Morrow

Birth Date :

September 21, 1962

Birth Place :

New Rochelle, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Joel Fleischman in TV series "Northern Exposure" (1990-1995)
Little Loopers (2014)


CSI: NY InfoCSI: NY (2012) - TV
stars as Leonard Brooks


The Good Doctor InfoThe Good Doctor (2012)
stars as Dr. Waylans


Interception (2011)
stars as Matthew


Entourage InfoEntourage (2010) - TV
stars as Jim Lefkowitz / Ari's Attorney


The Whole Truth InfoThe Whole Truth (2010) - TV
stars as Jimmy Brogan


The Grean Teem (2009) - TM
stars as Robbie Blackman


The Bucket List InfoThe Bucket List (2007)
stars as Dr. Hollins


Going Shopping (2005)
stars as Miles


Numb3rs InfoNumb3rs (2005) - TV
stars as Don Eppes


The Thin Blue Lie (2000) - TM
stars as Jonathan Neumann


Other Voices (2000)
stars as Jeff


Sam the Man (2000)
stars as Daniel Lenz


Labor Pains (2000)
stars as Ryan Keene


Nearly Yours (1999) - TV
stars as Jim Clifford


Into My Heart (1998)
stars as Ben


Only Love (1998) - TM
stars as Matthew Heller


The Day Lincoln Was Shot (1998) - TM
stars as John Wilkes Booth


Last Dance (1996)
stars as Rick Hayes


Mother (1996)
stars as Jeff Henderson


Quiz Show (1994)
stars as Dick Goodwin


Northern Exposure (1990) - TV
stars as Dr. Joel Fleischman


Tattingers (1989) - TV aka Nick & Hillary
stars as Marco Bellini


Private Resort (1985)
stars as Ben


Saturday Night Live InfoSaturday Night Live (1980) - TV aka NBC's Saturday Night
stars as Host


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015