Home > Celebrity > R > Rob Morrow > Rob Morrow Awards

Rob Morrow Awards

Rob Morrow

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Robert Alan Morrow

Birth Date :

September 21, 1962

Birth Place :

New Rochelle, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Joel Fleischman in TV series "Northern Exposure" (1990-1995)

AFI Fest


2000

Won New Directions Award - Special Mention
for Maze (2000)

Cinequest San Jose Film Festival


2001

Won Audience Favorite Choice Award - Honorable Mention
for Maze (2000)

Emmy Awards


1993

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series for Northern Exposure (1990) (TV)

1992

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series for Northern Exposure (1990) (TV)

Ft. Lauderdale International Film Festival


2000

Won Ft. Lauderdale International Film - President Award
category Spirit of Independents

Golden Globes, USA


1994

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama for Northern Exposure (1990) (TV)

1993

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama for Northern Exposure (1990) (TV)

1992

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama for Northern Exposure (1990) (TV)

Newport Beach Film Festival


2001

Won Newport Beach Film - Jury Award
category Feature Film - Best Director for Maze (2000)

2001

Won Newport Beach Film - Jury Award
category Feature Film - Best Screenplay for Maze (2000)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rob Morrow Pictures


World Premiere of ParaNorman
"Numb3rs" 100th Episode Bash - Arrivals
World Premiere of ParaNorman
World Premiere of ParaNorman
10th Annual GLSEN Respect Awards - Arrivals
10th Annual GLSEN Respect Awards - Arrivals
"The Taking of Pelham 123" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals