Home > Celebrity > R > Rob Lowe > Rob Lowe Profile

Rob Lowe Profile

Rob Lowe

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Robert Hepler Lowe

Birth Date :

March 17, 1964

Birth Place :

Charlottesville, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sam Seaborn in TV series "The West Wing" (1999)

Rob Lowe Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Sam Seaborn in TV series "The West Wing" (1999)

Rob Lowe Personal Fact


Birth Name

Robert Hepler Lowe

Birth Date

March 17, 1964

Birth Place

Charlottesville, Virginia, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Oakwood High School
  • Attended Santa Monica High School in Santa Monica, California

Rob Lowe Family


Father

Charles Lowe

Mother

Barbara Hepler

Brother

Chad Lowe (actor, b. 15-Jan-68)

Spouse

Sheryl Berkoff (a make-up artist, since 22-Jul-91)

Son

Matthew Edward Lowe (b. 24-Sep-93), John Owen Lowe (b. 6-Nov-95)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rob Lowe Pictures


The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
Film Premiere Sex Tape
Celebrities Leaving Joel Silver's Memorial Day Party
Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Hosts A Wayne's World Reunion
The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals
Hilarity for Charity - The 3rd Annual Los Angeles HFC Variety Show
Hilarity for Charity - The 3rd Annual Los Angeles HFC Variety Show