Home > Celebrity > R > Renee Zellweger > Renee Zellweger Profile

Renee Zellweger Profile

Renee Zellweger

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Renee Kathleen Zellweger

Birth Date :

April 25, 1969

Birth Place :

Katy, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dorothy Boyd in "Jerry Maguire" (1996)

Renee Zellweger Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Dorothy Boyd in "Jerry Maguire" (1996)

Renee Zellweger Personal Fact


Birth Name

Renee Kathleen Zellweger

Birth Date

April 25, 1969

Birth Place

Katy, Texas, USA

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Katy High School in Katy, a suburb of Houston in 1987
  • Graduated from University of Texas in 1991, majored in English

Renee Zellweger Family


Father

Emil Erich Zellweger

Mother

Kjellfrid Irene Andreassen

Brother

Drew Zellweger (marketing executive)

Spouse

Kenny Chesney (country music singer, 9-May-05 - 20-Dec-05)

Relation

Rory Cochrane, Jim Carrey, Jack White, Damien Rice, Dan Abrams, Bradley Cooper (actor, 2009 - Mar-2011), Doyle Bramhall II

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Renee Zellweger Pictures


The 85th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
Schiaparelli and Prada Impossible Conversations Costume Institute Gala
Schiaparelli and Prada Impossible Conversations Costume Institute Gala
The 85th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
Schiaparelli and Prada Impossible Conversations Costume Institute Gala
ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
2014 Couture Council Awards Annual Benefit Luncheon Honoring Carolina Herrera
ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration