Home > Celebrity > R > Rene Russo

Rene Russo

Rene Russo

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rene Marie Russo

Birth Date :

February 17, 1954

Birth Place :

Burbank, California, USA

Spouse :

Dan Gilroy (screenwriter, since 14-Mar-92)

Claim to fame :

As Lorna Cole in Lethal Weapon series

Latest News


Rene Russo Opens Up About Battle With Bipolar Disorder

October 15, 2014 06:06:57 GMT

made a startling admission during the taping of "The Queen Latifah Show" on Monday, October 13. Russo, who stopped by the show to promote her new film "" alongside , shared that she had been battling bipolar disorder when asked them about something they had to "push through" in their lives.
...

Rene Russo Grateful for Sir Anthony Hopkins' Foul-Mouthed Advice

May 03, 2011 21:02:00 GMT

reveals the great Brit could tell she was far from confident about the scene in which she has to appear devastated after learning Sir ' god-like character has banished her son, "", to earth - and he had some sage words for her.
...

Picture Gallery


Rene Russo in 24th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards - Arrivals - russo-gilroy-24th-annual-gotham-independent-film-awards-01 Rene Russo in 24th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards - Arrivals - rene-russo-24th-annual-gotham-independent-film-awards-02 Rene Russo in 24th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards - Arrivals - rene-russo-24th-annual-gotham-independent-film-awards-01 Rene Russo in The Universal Pictures World Premiere of The Bourne Legacy - Arrivals - rene-russo-premiere-the-bourne-legacy-04 Rene Russo in The Universal Pictures World Premiere of The Bourne Legacy - Arrivals - rene-russo-premiere-the-bourne-legacy-03 Rene Russo in The Universal Pictures World Premiere of The Bourne Legacy - Arrivals - russo-gilroy-premiere-the-bourne-legacy-01 Rene Russo in The Universal Pictures World Premiere of The Bourne Legacy - Arrivals - rene-russo-premiere-the-bourne-legacy-02 Rene Russo in The Universal Pictures World Premiere of The Bourne Legacy - Arrivals - rene-russo-premiere-the-bourne-legacy-01 Rene Russo in Los Angeles Premiere of "Thor" - Arrivals - wenn3321886 Rene Russo in Los Angeles Premiere of "Thor" - Arrivals - wenn3321708 Dennis Quaid and Rene Russo in "Yours, Mine and Ours" (2005) Dennis Quaid and Rene Russo in "Yours, Mine and Ours" (2005) Rene Russo as Helen in "Yours, Mine and Ours" (2005) Dennis Quaid and Rene Russo in "Yours, Mine and Ours" (2005) Dennis Quaid and Rene Russo in "Yours, Mine and Ours" (2005) Rene Russo stars as Frigga in Paramount Pictures' Thor (2011) Rene Russo stars as Frigga in Walt Disney Pictures' Thor: The Dark World (2013) Tom Hiddleston, Rene Russo, Tadanobu Asano, Joshua Dallas and Ray Stevenson in Paramount Pictures' Thor (2011)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter