Home > Celebrity > R > Rene Russo > Rene Russo Profile

Rene Russo Profile

Rene Russo

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rene Marie Russo

Birth Date :

February 17, 1954

Birth Place :

Burbank, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lorna Cole in Lethal Weapon series

Rene Russo Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Lorna Cole in Lethal Weapon series

Rene Russo Personal Fact


Birth Name

Rene Marie Russo

Birth Date

February 17, 1954

Birth Place

Burbank, California, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Burroughs High School

Rene Russo Family


Father

Nino Russo

Mother

Shirley Balocca

Sister

Toni

Spouse

Dan Gilroy (screenwriter, since 14-Mar-92)

Daughter

Rose (b. Aug 1993)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rene Russo Pictures


The Universal Pictures World Premiere of The Bourne Legacy - Arrivals
The Universal Pictures World Premiere of The Bourne Legacy - Arrivals
The Universal Pictures World Premiere of The Bourne Legacy - Arrivals
The Universal Pictures World Premiere of The Bourne Legacy - Arrivals
24th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of "Thor" - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of "Thor" - Arrivals
24th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards - Arrivals
The Universal Pictures World Premiere of The Bourne Legacy - Arrivals