Home > Celebrity > R > Rene Russo > Rene Russo Awards

Rene Russo Awards

Rene Russo

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rene Marie Russo

Birth Date :

February 17, 1954

Birth Place :

Burbank, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lorna Cole in Lethal Weapon series

AARP Awards


2015

Won AARP Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Nightcrawler (2014)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2015

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Film for Nightcrawler (2014)

2001

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress for The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle (2000)

1993

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Freejack (1992)

BAFTA Awards


2015

Got nomination for BAFTA Film Award
category Supporting Actress for Nightcrawler (2014)

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


2000

Got nomination for Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Actress - Drama/Romance for The Thomas Crown Affair (1999)

1999

Won Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Supporting Actress - Action/Adventure for Lethal Weapon 4 (1998)

Detroit Film Critics Society Awards


2014

Got nomination for DFCS Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Nightcrawler (2014)

Golden Apple Awards


1996

Got nomination for Golden Apple
category Female Star of the Year

Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards


2014

Got nomination for LAFCA Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Nightcrawler (2014)

MTV Movie Awards


1993

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Kiss for Lethal Weapon 3 (1992)
shared with Mel Gibson

Razzie Awards


2001

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actress for The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle (2000)

San Diego Film Critics Society Awards


2014

Won SDFCS Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Nightcrawler (2014)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rene Russo Pictures


The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Universal Pictures World Premiere of The Bourne Legacy - Arrivals
30th Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
26th Annual Producers Guild of America Awards - Arrivals
24th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards - Arrivals
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
24th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards - Arrivals