Home > Celebrity > R > Rene Russo > Rene Russo Filmography

Rene Russo Filmography

Rene Russo

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rene Marie Russo

Birth Date :

February 17, 1954

Birth Place :

Burbank, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lorna Cole in Lethal Weapon series
Frank and Cindy (2014)
stars as Cindy


Nightcrawler InfoNightcrawler (2014)
stars as Nina


Thor: The Dark World InfoThor: The Dark World (2013)
stars as Frigga


Thor InfoThor (2011) aka The Mighty Thor
stars as Frigga


Yours, Mine and Ours InfoYours, Mine and Ours (2005) aka Yours, Mine & Ours
stars as Helen North


Two For the Money InfoTwo For the Money (2005)
stars as Toni Morrow


Showtime (2002)
stars as Chase Renzi


Big Trouble (2002)
stars as Anna Herk


The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle (2000) aka Abenteuer von Rocky und Bullwinkle, Die (Germany)
stars as Natasha Fatale


The Thomas Crown Affair (1999)
stars as Catherine Olds Banning


Lethal Weapon 4 (1998) aka Lethal 4
stars as Lorna Cole


Buddy (1997)
stars as Mrs. Gertrude 'Trudy' Lintz


Ransom (1996)
stars as Kate Mullen


Tin Cup (1996)
stars as Dr. Molly Griswold


Get Shorty (1995)
stars as Karen Flores


Outbreak (1995)
stars as Robby Keough


Major League II (1994)
stars as Lynn


In the Line of Fire (1993)
stars as Secret Service Agent Lilly Raines


Freejack (1992)
stars as Julie Redlund


Lethal Weapon 3 (1992)
stars as Lorna Cole


One Good Cop (1991)
stars as Rita Lewis


Mr. Destiny (1990)
stars as Cindy Jo Bumpers


Major League (1989)
stars as Lynn Wells


Meanwhile in Santa Monica (1988)


Sable (1987) - TV
stars as Eden Kendell


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015