Home > Celebrity > R > Ralph Fiennes > Ralph Fiennes Profile

Ralph Fiennes Profile

Ralph Fiennes

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Ralph Nathaniel Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes

Birth Date :

December 22, 1962

Birth Place :

Suffolk, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Amon Goeth in "Schindler's List" (1993)

Ralph Fiennes Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Amon Goeth in "Schindler's List" (1993)

Ralph Fiennes Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ralph Nathaniel Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes

Birth Date

December 22, 1962

Birth Place

Suffolk, England, UK

Height

6'

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Newtown School in Waterford
  • Graduated from Bishop Wordsworth's School in Salisbury, England
  • Attended Chelsea College of Art
  • Attended Royal Academy of Dramatic Art

Ralph Fiennes Family


Father

Mark Fiennes

Mother

Jennifer Lash

Brother

Joseph Fiennes (actor, b. 27-May-70, twin), Jacob Fiennes (conservationist, b. 27-May-70, twin) Magnus Fiennes (composer, b. 21-Nov-65)

Sister

Martha Fiennes (director, b. 5-Feb-65), Sophie Fiennes (filmmaker, b. 12-Feb-67)

Spouse

Alex Kingston (actress, Sep 1993 - 28-Oct-97)

Relation

Francesca Annis (actress, 1995 - 7-Feb-06),

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ralph Fiennes Pictures


Orange British Academy Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The Grand Budapest Hotel New York Premiere
A Press Conference at A Film Festival for Coriolanus
A Press Conference at A Film Festival for Coriolanus
A Press Conference at A Film Festival for Coriolanus
The Grand Budapest Hotel New York Premiere
2013 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America - Arrivals
The Grand Budapest Hotel New York Premiere
World Premiere of Skyfall - Arrivals