Home > Celebrity > R > Rain > Rain Filmography

Rain Filmography

Rain

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer, dancer

Birth Name :

Jeong Ji Hoon

Birth Date :

June 25, 1982

Birth Place :

Seoul, South Korea

Claim to fame :

As Park Il-sun in "I'm a Cyborg, But That's OK" (2006)
The Prince InfoThe Prince (2014)
stars as Mark


Al-too-bi: Riteon Too Beiseu (2012) aka "R2B: Return to Base"
stars as Taehoon or Tae-hun


Domangja: Plan B (2010) - TV
stars as Ji Woo


Ninja Assassin InfoNinja Assassin (2009)
stars as Raizo


Speed Racer InfoSpeed Racer (2008) aka Speed Racer: The IMAX Experience
stars as Taejo Togokahn


I'm a Cyborg, But That's OK (2006) aka Saibogujiman kwenchana
stars as Park Il-sun


Poolha wooseu (2004) - TV aka Full House
stars as Lee Yeong-jae


Sangdooya hakgyo kaja! (2003) - TV aka Sangdoo, Let's Go to School!
stars as Cha, Sang-doo


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Travis Wall
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Celebrity Dance Challenge
Jul 31, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015