Home > Celebrity > R > Rain > Rain Awards

Rain Awards

Rain

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer, dancer

Birth Name :

Jeong Ji Hoon

Birth Date :

June 25, 1982

Birth Place :

Seoul, South Korea

Claim to fame :

As Park Il-sun in "I'm a Cyborg, But That's OK" (2006)

Asian Film Awards


2007

Got nomination for Asian Film Award
category Best Actor for I'm a Cyborg, But That's OK (2006)

Baek Sang Art Awards


2007

Won Baek Sang Film
category Best New Actor for I'm a Cyborg, But That's OK (2006)

Grand Bell Awards, South Korea


2007

Got nomination for Grand Bell Award
category Best New Actor for I'm a Cyborg, But That's OK (2006)

MTV Asia Awards


2005

Won MTV Asia Award
category Favorite Artist Korea

MTV Movie Awards


2010

Won MTV Movie Award
category Biggest Badass Star for Ninja Assassin (2009)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rain Pictures


19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
2014 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
2012 Los Angeles Film Festival - Middle of Nowhere Premiere
CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals
Radio Disney Music Awards 2014
The 28th Annual Imagen Awards 2013 - Arrivals
2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals