Home > Celebrity > R > Rachel Griffiths > Rachel Griffiths Filmography

Rachel Griffiths Filmography

Rachel Griffiths

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rachel Anne Griffiths

Birth Date :

December 18, 1968

Birth Place :

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Claim to fame :

As Hilary in "Hilary and Jackie" (1998)
SFv1 InfoSFv1 (2016)


Deadline Gallipoli (2015)
stars as Lady Hamilton


The Moon and the Sun InfoThe Moon and the Sun (2015)
stars as Abbess


Stalking Julia (2014) - TM
stars as Julia Gillard


House Husbands (2014) - TV
stars as Belle


Paper Giants: Magazine Wars (2013) - TV
stars as Dulcie Boling


Patrick InfoPatrick (2013)
stars as Matron Cassidy


Camp InfoCamp (2013) - TV
stars as Mackenzie Greenfield


Saving Mr. Banks InfoSaving Mr. Banks (2013)
stars as Aunt Ellie


Underground: The Julian Assange Story InfoUnderground: The Julian Assange Story (2012)
stars as Christine Assange


Butterflies (2012)
stars as Claire


Burning Man InfoBurning Man (2011)
stars as Miriam


Beautiful Kate (2009)
stars as Sally Kendall


Comanche Moon (2008) - TV
stars as Inez Scull


Brothers & Sisters: Family Album (2007) - TM
stars as Sarah Whedon


Brothers & Sisters InfoBrothers & Sisters (2006) - TV
stars as Sarah Whedon


Step Up InfoStep Up (2006)
stars as Director Gordon


Angel (2005) - TM aka Angel Rodriguez
stars as Nicole


The Suffering: Ties That Bind (2005) - VG
stars as Jordan (voice)


Plainsong (2004) - TM
stars as Maggie Jonas


After the Deluge (2003) - TV
stars as Annie


Ned Kelly InfoNed Kelly (2003) aka Ned Kelly: Public Enemy No. 1
stars as Susan Scott


The Adventures of Tom Thumb & Thumbelina (2002) - VI
stars as Albertine (voice)


The Hard Word (2002)
stars as Carol


The Rookie (2002)
stars as Lorri Morris


Very Annie Mary (2001) - TM aka Annie-Mary a la folie! (France)
stars as Annie Mary Pugh


Blow (2001)
stars as Ermine Jung


Six Feet Under (2001) - TV
stars as Brenda Chenowith


Blow Dry (2001) aka Uber kurz oder lang (Germany)
stars as Sandra


Me Myself I (1999) aka La chance de ma vie (France)
stars as Pamela Drury


Hilary and Jackie (1998)
stars as Hilary


Divorcing Jack (1998)
stars as Lee Cooper


Among Giants (1998)
stars as Gerry


Since You've Been Gone (1998) - TM aka Ten Years Later
stars as Sally Zalinsky


Welcome to Woop Woop (1997)
stars as Sylvia


Amy (1997)
stars as Tanya Rammus


My Best Friend's Wedding (1997)
stars as Samantha Newhouse


My Son the Fanatic (1997)
stars as Bettina/Sandra


Cosi (1996)
stars as Lucy


To Have and to Hold (1996)
stars as Kate


Children of the Revolution (1996)
stars as Anna


Jude (1996)
stars as Arabella


Small Treasures (1995)
stars as Jane


Muriel's Wedding (1994) aka Muriel (France)
stars as Rhonda Epinstalk


Jimeoin (1994) - TV
stars as Various Characters


Secrets (1993) - TV
stars as Sarah Foster


The Feds (1993) - TM
stars as Angela Nraglia


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Simon Cowell
2015 The X Factor Press Launch - Arrivals
Aug 26, 2015
Ray Liotta, Jennifer Lopez
Ray Liotta and Jennifer Lopez on The Set of Crime Drama Television Series Shades of Blue
Aug 25, 2015
Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Nasty Girl
Aug 25, 2015