Home > Celebrity > R > Rachel Griffiths > Rachel Griffiths Profile

Rachel Griffiths Profile

Rachel Griffiths

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rachel Anne Griffiths

Birth Date :

December 18, 1968

Birth Place :

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Claim to fame :

As Hilary in "Hilary and Jackie" (1998)

Rachel Griffiths Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Hilary in "Hilary and Jackie" (1998)

Rachel Griffiths Personal Fact


Birth Name

Rachel Anne Griffiths

Birth Date

December 18, 1968

Birth Place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Height

5' 9.5

Nationality

Australian

Education

  • Graduated from Victoria College in Melbourne, with a Bachelor of Education degree in drama and dance

Rachel Griffiths Family


Father

Edward Griffiths

Mother

Anna

Spouse

Andrew Taylor (artist, since 31-Dec-02)

Son

Banjo Patrick Taylor (b. 22-Nov-03)

Daughter

Adelaide Rose Taylor (b. 23-Jun-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rachel Griffiths Pictures


61st Annual DGA Awards - Arrivals
66th Annual Golden Globes - Arrivals
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
66th Annual Golden Globes HBO After Party - Arrivals
In Her Shoes Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
60th Primetime EMMY Awards - Arrivals
66th Annual Golden Globes - Arrivals