Home > Celebrity > R > Rachel Griffiths

Rachel Griffiths

Rachel Griffiths

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rachel Anne Griffiths

Birth Date :

December 18, 1968

Birth Place :

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Spouse :

Andrew Taylor (artist, since 31-Dec-02)

Claim to fame :

As Hilary in "Hilary and Jackie" (1998)

Picture Gallery


Rachel Griffiths in 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - rachel-griffiths-21st-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-oscar-viewing-party-01 Rachel Griffiths in 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - griffiths-rambin-21st-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-oscar-viewing-party-01 Rachel Griffiths in 61st Annual DGA Awards - Arrivals - CSH-050734 Rachel Griffiths in 66th Annual Golden Globes HBO After Party - Arrivals - ALO-051759 Rachel Griffiths in 66th Annual Golden Globes - Arrivals - BBC-001497 Rachel Griffiths in 66th Annual Golden Globes - Arrivals - BBC-001609 Rachel Griffiths in 60th Primetime EMMY Awards - Arrivals - ALO-027408 Rachel Griffiths in In Her Shoes Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-001953 Poster of Bankside Films' Patrick (2013) Rachel Griffiths stars as Christine Assange in NBC Universal's Underground: The Julian Assange Story (2013) Rachel Griffiths stars as Christine and Anthony LaPaglia stars as Detective Ken Roberts in NBC Universal's Underground: The Julian Assange Story (2013) Matthew Goode stars as Tom and Rachel Griffiths stars as Miriam in IFC Films' Burning Man (2012). Photo credit by Lisa Tomasetti. Matthew Goode stars as Tom and Rachel Griffiths stars as Miriam in IFC Films' Burning Man (2012). Photo credit by Lisa Tomasetti. Annie Rose Buckley, Ruth Wilson and Colin Farrell in Walt Disney Pictures' Saving Mr. Banks (2013) Rachel Griffiths stars as Aunt Ellie in Walt Disney Pictures' Saving Mr. Banks (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter